Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[London - Pax Britannica]] -x- [[Gallû]] | ;[[London - Pax Britannica]] -x- [[Gallû]] -x- [[Keepers of Harpocratis]] -x- [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine.jpg|350px|center]]||[clan logo|center] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[Amazimu]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Master''' ''????'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Crush:''' ''????'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Territory:''' ''[]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' ''1846''|| '''Resurrection:''' ''1904'' ||'''Emancipation:''' ''1904'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cupidity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tempest]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Violence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obscurantism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Pathology''' [Humanity] || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Ickor''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 23:22, 22 July 2025
| center] | center] | |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Abattoir: Amazimu |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Master ???? |
| Chronicle: [[]] | Concept: [] | Crush: ???? |
| Allegiance: [] | Territory: [] | Thorns: [] |
| Birth: 1846 | Resurrection: 1904 | Emancipation: 1904 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○ | Wits ●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●● () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○ () | Finance ●●○○○ () |
| Brawl ●○○○○ () | Firearms ●○○○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○ () | Melee ●○○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●○○○○ () | Performance ●●○○○ () | Occult ●●●●○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ●○○○○ () | Politics ●●○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●○○○ () | Stealth ●●○○○ () | Science ●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●● () | Survival ●○○○○ () | Theology ●●●●○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ●●●●● () | Age ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Perversions | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Bestiality ●○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Cupidity ●○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Tempest ●○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Violence ●○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obscurantism ●●●○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Virulence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Pathology [Humanity] | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●●○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Ickor | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events