Murray Tavish Neely: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Kiasyd -x- Scotland [[]] <br> <br> <span style="color:#800000;">'''Sobriquet:''' <br> <span style="color:#800000;">'''Appearance:'''<br> <span style="color:#800000;...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Kiasyd]] - | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
[[]] | |- | ||
< | |[[File:Kiasyd Leclerc de Sélestat.jpg|250px|center]]||[[File:Kiasyd Murray Tavish Neely.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Kiasyd clan logo.png|200px|center]] | ||
< | |- | ||
<span style="color:#800000;">'''Sobriquet:''' <br> | |'''Character:''' ''Murray Tavish Neeley'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Fanatic]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Kiasyd]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Scientist]]''||'''Generation''' ''''7th | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Dark Caledonia]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Leclerc de Sélestat]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[[Earlshall Castle]]'' || '''Childer:''' ''[[Moira Rose]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: '''1620 || '''Weakness:''' Cold Iron ||'''Embrace: '''1700 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mytherceria]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marconian Alchemy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Earlshall Castle]])|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Necromantic Paths'''||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nigrimancy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Death’s Head Path]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Path of Haunting]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Path of Channeling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grimoire'''|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leabhar Bana-bhuidseach]]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<span style="color:#800000;">'''Sobriquet:''' Lord of Fife and Viscount of Neely<br> | |||
<span style="color:#800000;">'''Appearance:'''<br> | <span style="color:#800000;">'''Appearance:'''<br> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:54, 16 April 2025
| Character: Murray Tavish Neeley | Nature: Fanatic | Clan: Kiasyd |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Scientist | Generation '7th |
| Chronicle: Dark Caledonia | Concept: [] | Sire: Leclerc de Sélestat |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: Earlshall Castle | Childer: Moira Rose |
| Birth: 1620 | Weakness: Cold Iron | Embrace: 1700 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○○ | Perception ●●●○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●○○○ () | Academics ●●●●●● () |
| Athletics ●●○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○ () | Finance ●●○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○○ () |
| Empathy ●●○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○○ () | Law ●●○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○ () | Medicine ●●●●○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○ () | Performance ●●○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●●○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○○ () | Ride ●●○○○○ () | Politics ●●○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○○ () | Science ●●●○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○ () | Survival ●●○○○○ () | Theology ●●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Dominate ●●●○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mytherceria ●●●●○○ () | Contacts ●●●●● () | --- |
| Marconian Alchemy ●●●●●○ () | Domain ●●●○○ (Earlshall Castle) | --- |
| Obtenebration ●●●●○○ () | Fame ●○○○○ () | --- |
| Auspex - V20 ●●●○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●● () | --- |
| Necromancy ●●●●●○ () | Influence ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Necromantic Paths | Mentor ●●●●○ () | --- |
| Nigrimancy ●●●●● () | Resources ●●●●○ () | --- |
| Death’s Head Path ●●●●○ () | Retainers ●●●●○ () | --- |
| Path of Haunting ●●●●○ () | Status ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Path of Channeling ●●●○○ () | --- | --- |
| Grimoire | --- | --- |
| Leabhar Bana-bhuidseach | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet: Lord of Fife and Viscount of Neely
Appearance:
Background:
Personality:
Current Events:
- -- [[]]
