Opalescent Rain: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[San Francisco]] | ;[[San Francisco]] | ||
''Justice is like the Rain of Heaven'' | |||
== Opalescent Rain == | == Opalescent Rain == | ||
*[[Tai Peng]] | *[[Tai Peng]] -- Honorable Prefect of the Bureau of Western Affairs | ||
*[[Wen Shi Tso]] | *[[Wen Shi Tso]] | ||
*[[Jun Yijun Chen]] | *[[Jun Yijun Chen]] | ||
*[[Tai Mei Ma]] -- Devil Tiger | *[[Tai Mei Ma]] -- Devil Tiger | ||
*[[Xun Bo Lim]] | *[[Xun Bo Lim]] | ||
*[[Ping Yu Chia]] | *[[Ping Yu Chia]] | ||
== Sheet == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|蛋白石雨||[character Image]||[Dharma Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''????'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Balance:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''P-O Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Direction''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Wu:''' ''[[Opalescent Rain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Court:''' ''[]'' || '''Concept:''' ''[]'' || '''Faction:''' [] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Martial Arts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Rituals]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Rites (Name & Level)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Horoscopes]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Jade Talisman]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Rites]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''IMBALANCE''' || '''DHARMA''' || '''YIN CHI''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || ([Dharma]) || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUN''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| '''P-O''' || '''YANG CHI''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| '''''DEMON CHI''''' || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| (P) <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || '''EXPERIENCE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| (T) <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 20 November 2022
Justice is like the Rain of Heaven
Opalescent Rain
- Tai Peng -- Honorable Prefect of the Bureau of Western Affairs
- Tai Mei Ma -- Devil Tiger
Sheet
| 蛋白石雨 | [character Image] | [Dharma Symbol] |
| Character: ???? | Nature: [] | Balance: [] |
| Player: NPC | P-O Nature: [] | Direction [] |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Demeanor: [] | Wu: Opalescent Rain |
| Court: [] | Concept: [] | Faction: [] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Martial Arts ○○○○○ () | Linguistics ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Rituals ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Rites (Name & Level) |
| Discipline 1 ●○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Discipline 2 ●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Discipline 3 ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Horoscopes ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Jade Talisman ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Rites ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| IMBALANCE | DHARMA | YIN CHI |
| --- | ([Dharma]) | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Health Levels | HUN | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | P-O | YANG CHI |
| Injured (-1) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | DEMON CHI | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | (P) ○○○○○○○○○○○ | EXPERIENCE |
| Final Death | (T) ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |