Esko: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Esko'' ||'''Nature:''' ''''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Gangrel]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Feral Child''||'''Sire:''' '''' | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Feral Child''||'''Sire:''' '' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 58: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| | |[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 84: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Road''' '' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''Road''' ''''|| '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
| Line 105: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Gangrel Esko.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Gangrel clan logo.png|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Esko'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Gangrel]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Chameleon]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Feral Child''||'''Sire:''' ''Njávešeatni'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Child]] - 3pts (F) | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of Cruelty]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| --- || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 21 August 2022
|Character: Esko ||Nature: '||Clan: Gangrel
|-
|Player: NPC||Demeanor: '||Generation 10th
|-
|Chronicle: San Francisco||Concept: Feral Child||Sire: '
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| ||ATTRIBUTES||
|-
|Physical||Social||Mental
|-
|Strength ●●○○○||Charisma ●●●●○||Perception ●●●●●
|-
|Dexterity ●●●●●||Manipulation ●●●●●||Intelligence ●●●●○
|-
|Stamina ●●○○○||Appearance ●●○○○ ||Wits ●●●●●
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| ||ABILITIES||
|-
|Talents||Skills||Knowledges
|-
|Alertness ●●●●○ ()||Animal Ken ●●●●○ ()||Academics ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Athletics ○○○○○ ()||Crafts ○○○○○ ()||Computer ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Awareness ○○○○○ ()||Drive ○○○○○ ()||Finance ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Brawl ○○○○○ ()||Etiquette ○○○○○ ()||Investigation ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Empathy ○○○○○ ()||Firearms ○○○○○ ()|| Law ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Expression ○○○○○ ()||Larceny ○○○○○ ()||Medicine ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Intimidation ○○○○○ ()||Melee ○○○○○ ()||Occult ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Leadership ○○○○○ ()||Performance ○○○○○ ()||Politics ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Streetwise ○○○○○ ()||Stealth ○○○○○ ()||Science ○○○○○ ()
|-
|Subterfuge ○○○○○ ()||Survival ○○○○○ ()||Technology ○○○○○ ()
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- ||ADVANTAGES|| ---
|-
|Disciplines|| Backgrounds || Merits & Flaws
|-
|Clan Discipline 1 ●○○○○ ()||Allies ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|Clan Discipline 2 ●○○○○ ()||Contacts ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|Clan Discipline 3 ●○○○○ ()||Domain ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Fame ○○○○○ ()||
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Generation ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Influence ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Mentor ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Military Force ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Resources ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] ○○○○○ ()||Retainers ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
| --- ||Status ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
| --- || Haven ○○○○○ ()|| ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
|Health Levels|| Road '|| Virtues
|-
|Bruised (0) - { }|| ○○○○○○○○○○ () || Conscience ●○○○○
|-
|Hurt (-1) ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control ●○○○○
|-
|Injured (-1) - { }|| Willpower || Courage ●○○○○
|-
|Wounded (-2) - { }|| ○○○○○○○○○○ () || ---
|-
|Mauled (-2) -- { }|| --- ||
|-
|Crippled (-5)- { }|| Bloodpool ||
|-
|Incapacitated- { }|| ○○○○○○○○○○ ||
|-
|Final Death|| ○○○○○○○○○○○ ||
|}
| [Personal Mark] | ||
| Character: Esko | Nature: Monster | Clan: Gangrel |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Chameleon | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Feral Child | Sire: Njávešeatni |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○ () | Child - 3pts (F) |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Cruelty | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conviction ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | --- | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Sobriquet:
Appearance:
Behavior:
History:
