Aisling O'Sioda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Boston 1920]]- XCOCX - [[ | ;[[Boston 1920]]- XCOCX - [[The Gatekeepers]] | ||
;[[File:Aisling O'Sioda.png]] | ;[[File:Aisling O'Sioda.png]] | ||
;[[File:Moira O'Sioda Telegraph.png]] | ;[[File:Moira O'Sioda Telegraph.png]] | ||
== '''Editable Character Sheet''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Sigil]||[[character image]]||[Cult Logo] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' '''' ||Aisling O'Sioda'''Age:''' ''28''||'''Birthplace:''' ''Ballyshannon, Ireland'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nickname:''' ''"Acely"''||'''Sex:''' ''Female''||'''Residence:''' ''147 Dublin Way, Boston'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''Shana''||'''Concept:''' ''Fae Gypsy''||'''Occupation:''' ''Entertainer'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''CHARACTERISTICS'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Strength '''40''' ~ 20/8||Dexterity '''70''' ~ 35/14||Intelligence '''65''' ~ 32/13 | |||
|- | |||
|Constitution '''50''' ~ 25/10||Appearance '''75''' 37/15||Power '''##''' ~ 70 35/14 | |||
|- | |||
|Size '''45''' ~ 65 32/13||Education '''65''' ~ 32/13||Movement '''8''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''CONDITIONAL STATS'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit Points '''19'''||Sanity '''70/89'''||Luck '''67''' | |||
|- | |||
|Wound Points '''##'''||Perm Insanity '''____'''||Magic Points '''14''' | |||
|- | |||
|Current HP '''____'''||Temp Insanity '''____'''||Temp MP '''_____''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''SKILLS'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Accounting '''05''' ~ 2/1 ()||Firearms (Handgun) '''20''' ~ 10/4 ||Navigate '''14''' ~ 7/3 | |||
|- | |||
|Anthropology '''01''' ~ ||Firearms (rifle/shotgun) '''25''' ~ 12/5 ||Occult '''41''' ~ 20/8 | |||
|- | |||
|Appraise '''05''' ~ 2/1 ()||First Aid '''50''' ~ 25/10 ()||Op/Hv Machine '''01''' ~ 01/01 | |||
|- | |||
|Archeology '''01''' 01/01 ()||First Aid '''50''' 20/10 ()||Persuade '''59''' ~ 25/10 () | |||
|- | |||
|Art/Crafts '''20''' ~ 10/4 ()||History '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Pilot '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
| '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Intimidate '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Psychology '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|[] '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Jump '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Psychoanalysis '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|[] '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Languages (EDU) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Ride '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Charm '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||(Native) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Science '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Climb '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||(Foreign) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||(specializations) '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Credit Rating '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||(Ancient) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||(specializations) '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Cthulhu Mythos '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Law '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Sleight of Hand '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Disguise '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Library Use '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Spot Hidden '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Dodge (half Dex) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Listen '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Stealth '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Drive Auto '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Locksmith '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Survival '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Elec. Repair '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Mech. Repair '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Swim '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Fast Talk '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Medicine '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Throw '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|- | |||
|Fighting (Brawl) '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Natural World '''##''' ~ ##/# ()||Track '''##''' ~ ##/# () | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:24, 24 July 2022
- Boston 1920- XCOCX - The Gatekeepers
Editable Character Sheet
| [Sigil] | character image | [Cult Logo] |
| Character: ' | Aisling O'SiodaAge: 28 | Birthplace: Ballyshannon, Ireland |
| Nickname: "Acely" | Sex: Female | Residence: 147 Dublin Way, Boston |
| Player: Shana | Concept: Fae Gypsy | Occupation: Entertainer |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| CHARACTERISTICS | ||
| Strength 40 ~ 20/8 | Dexterity 70 ~ 35/14 | Intelligence 65 ~ 32/13 |
| Constitution 50 ~ 25/10 | Appearance 75 37/15 | Power ## ~ 70 35/14 |
| Size 45 ~ 65 32/13 | Education 65 ~ 32/13 | Movement 8 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| CONDITIONAL STATS | ||
| Hit Points 19 | Sanity 70/89 | Luck 67 |
| Wound Points ## | Perm Insanity ____ | Magic Points 14 |
| Current HP ____ | Temp Insanity ____ | Temp MP _____ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SKILLS | ||
| Accounting 05 ~ 2/1 () | Firearms (Handgun) 20 ~ 10/4 | Navigate 14 ~ 7/3 |
| Anthropology 01 ~ | Firearms (rifle/shotgun) 25 ~ 12/5 | Occult 41 ~ 20/8 |
| Appraise 05 ~ 2/1 () | First Aid 50 ~ 25/10 () | Op/Hv Machine 01 ~ 01/01 |
| Archeology 01 01/01 () | First Aid 50 20/10 () | Persuade 59 ~ 25/10 () |
| Art/Crafts 20 ~ 10/4 () | History ## ~ ##/# () | Pilot ## ~ ##/# () |
| ## ~ ##/# () | Intimidate ## ~ ##/# () | Psychology ## ~ ##/# () |
| [] ## ~ ##/# () | Jump ## ~ ##/# () | Psychoanalysis ## ~ ##/# () |
| [] ## ~ ##/# () | Languages (EDU) ## ~ ##/# () | Ride ## ~ ##/# () |
| Charm ## ~ ##/# () | (Native) ## ~ ##/# () | Science ## ~ ##/# () |
| Climb ## ~ ##/# () | (Foreign) ## ~ ##/# () | (specializations) ## ~ ##/# () |
| Credit Rating ## ~ ##/# () | (Ancient) ## ~ ##/# () | (specializations) ## ~ ##/# () |
| Cthulhu Mythos ## ~ ##/# () | Law ## ~ ##/# () | Sleight of Hand ## ~ ##/# () |
| Disguise ## ~ ##/# () | Library Use ## ~ ##/# () | Spot Hidden ## ~ ##/# () |
| Dodge (half Dex) ## ~ ##/# () | Listen ## ~ ##/# () | Stealth ## ~ ##/# () |
| Drive Auto ## ~ ##/# () | Locksmith ## ~ ##/# () | Survival ## ~ ##/# () |
| Elec. Repair ## ~ ##/# () | Mech. Repair ## ~ ##/# () | Swim ## ~ ##/# () |
| Fast Talk ## ~ ##/# () | Medicine ## ~ ##/# () | Throw ## ~ ##/# () |
| Fighting (Brawl) ## ~ ##/# () | Natural World ## ~ ##/# () | Track ## ~ ##/# () |

