Cercyon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''soft-spots, combat sweep''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Indoors''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''evaluating goods'' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''soft-spots, combat sweep''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Indoors''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''evaluating goods'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Carousing]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Drive]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> || [[Enigmas]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Intoxication''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Chariots, Wagons''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dodge]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ||[[Etiquette]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Investigation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''side-step, taking cover''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''courtly manners, heraldry''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''physical searches'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Fast-Draw]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ||[[Lore: Kindred]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''sensing deception, gauging stress''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''sword''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Vamp Hist'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Game Playing]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Law]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''telling stories''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''chess''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''diplomacy'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flying]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ||[[Hunting]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Linguistics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''temperate forests, mountains''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Lang List'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haggling]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Hypnotism]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Lore: Lupine]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''favors''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''Tribe of the White Howlers / Black Spiral Dancers'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interrogation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Legerdermain]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Medicine]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''trickery''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''first aid'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Intrigue]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Meditation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Military Science]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''leverage''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''shadowboxing''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''maneuver warfare'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ||[[ ]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' '' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ADVANTAGES''' | |colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ADVANTAGES''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |''' | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |'''[[Endowments]]'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''Backgrounds''' ||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[LINEAMENTS]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linguistics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese ||[[Allies]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |[[Linguistics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese ||[[Allies]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 12 October 2019
| Character: Cercyon | Nature: Jester/Pedagogue | Pantheon: Greco-Roman Pantheon | |||
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: Deviant | Divine Progenitor: HEPHAESTUS | |||
| Chronicle: Battle of the Teutoburg Forest | Concept: [] | Sacred Band: Cras A Potius | |||
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | |||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Might | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Allure | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Apprehension | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Finesse | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Supremacy | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Genius | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Endurance | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Revelation | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Corsucation | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| ABILITIES | |||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||
| Alertness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl | ●●●○○○○○○○ (Capoeira) | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ (Off-hand) | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ (horse-back acrobatics, trick riding) | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Dodge | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ (assault rifles, design, pistols) | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○(programing, hacking) |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| ADVANTAGES | |||||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas | |||
| Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ () | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos | |
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ () | Disrespecting the forge. | |
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS | |
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ () | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ () | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ () | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ () | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Status | ○○○○○○○○ () | EARTH | ● |
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | |||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | |
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | ||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | |
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||
| Character: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon | ||||
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin | ||||
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: St.Calenda's Wandering Pageant, Odeum & Lunar Fair | ||||
| --- | ||||||
| ATTRIBUTES | ||||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | ||||
| Strength | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Dexterity | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| Stamina | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| ABILITIES | ||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | ||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●●●●○○○○ | |
| reflective surfaces & noises | horses & serpents | astronomy,geography, history | ||||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| throwing | hunting | rote study | ||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Blacksmith | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Beast Lore | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| vampires | wrought iron | |||||
| Brawl | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Blind-Fighting | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Commerce | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| soft-spots, combat sweep | Indoors | evaluating goods | ||||
| Carousing | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Drive | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Enigmas | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Intoxication | Chariots, Wagons | |||||
| Dodge | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| side-step, taking cover | courtly manners, heraldry | physical searches | ||||
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Fast-Draw | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Lore: Kindred | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| sensing deception, gauging stress | sword | Vamp Hist | ||||
| Expression | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Game Playing | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Law | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| telling stories | chess | diplomacy | ||||
| Flying | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Hunting | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Linguistics | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| temperate forests, mountains | Lang List | |||||
| Haggling | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Hypnotism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Lore: Lupine | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| favors | Tribe of the White Howlers / Black Spiral Dancers | |||||
| Interrogation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Legerdermain | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| trickery | first aid | |||||
| Intrigue | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Meditation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Military Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |
| leverage | shadowboxing | maneuver warfare | ||||
| [[]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [[ ]] | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| ADVANTAGES | ||||||
| Endowments | Backgrounds | LINEAMENTS | ||||
| Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | ||
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ | Taboos | ||
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ | Disrespecting the forge. | ||
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | |
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ | DOMINIONS | ||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Status | ○○○○○○○○ | EARTH | ● | |
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | ||||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ | |
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ | |
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | ||
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ | |
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | |||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | ||
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |||
