Cercyon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
[[Cercyons' Projects]] | [[Cercyons' Projects]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="width: 33%" | [[File:Shadowcaster Egon Nadragulya.jpg|450px|center]]||colspan="2" style="width: 33%" | [[File:Half-dragon 1.jpg|450px|center]] || colspan="2" | [[File:Shadow Dragon Umbraculavites.jpg|450px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" | '''Character:''' ''Umbraculavites'' ||colspan="2" | '''[[Affinity]]:''' ''[[Elemental Darkness]]'' || colspan="2" | '''Species:''' ''[[Half-Dragon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" | '''Player:''' '''Bruce'''||colspan="2" | '''Nature:''' ''[[Magnate]]''||colspan="2" | '''Concept:''' ''Dark Paladin'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" | '''Chronicle:''' ''[[Past Imperfect]]''|| colspan="2" | '''Demeanor:''' ''[[Eye Of The Storm]]''|| colspan="2" | '''Affiliated Group:''' ''[[St.Calenda's Wandering Pageant, Odeum & Lunar Fair]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| --- || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ATTRIBUTES''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Physical'''|| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Social'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength || <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Charisma ||<span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity || <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Manipulation || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Intelligence ||<span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina || <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Appearance || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Wits || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;" | '''ABILITIES''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Talents'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Skills'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Animal Ken]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Academics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''reflective surfaces & noises ''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''horses & serpents''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |'' astronomy,geography, history '' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Archery]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Art of Memory (Classical)]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''throwing''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''hunting''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center;width: 33%" |''rote study'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Commerce]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Hearth Wisdom]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> (Capoeira)||[[Crafts]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Investigation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Etiquette]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> || [[Law]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Melee]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (Off-hand)||[[Medicine]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Performance]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Occult]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Ride]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (horse-back acrobatics, trick riding)||[[Politics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Stealth]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Seneschal]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Survival]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Theology]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge || {{3}} || Firearms || {{6}} (assault rifles, design, pistols) || Computers || {{6}}(programing, hacking) | |||
|- | |||
| || {{0}} || || {{0}} || Science || {{3}} | |||
|- | |||
| || {{0}} || || {{0}} || || {{0}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan ="6" style="text-align:center;"| '''ADVANTAGES''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |'''Secondary Abilities'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''Backgrounds''' ||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[Anathemas]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese ||[[Allies]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ancient Languages]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> (Babylonian, Akkadian)||[[Contacts]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[Taboos]] ''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Preparation]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Domain]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | Disrespecting the forge. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area Knowledge]] ([[Chicago]]) || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Fame]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || ---|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[City Secrets]] ([[Chicago]]) || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Influence]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''[[DOMINIONS]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucid Dreaming]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Mentor]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ||''[[FIRE]] ||'' <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enigmas]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Military Force]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ||''[[FORGE]] ||'' <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Dancing]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ||[[Resources]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ||''[[PROSPERITY]] ||'' <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gambling]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ||[[Retainers]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ||''[[EPIKRATISI]] ||'' <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Cainite]] || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ||[[Status]] || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> || ''[[EARTH]]'' ||'' <span style="font-size:large">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masquerade]] || {{2}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Memory (Classical)]] || {{4}} --- || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Mummy]] || {{1}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ritualism]] || {{2}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area Knowledge]] ([[Rio de Janeiro]]) || {{1}}|| --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| || {{0}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| || {{0}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| || {{0}} || --- || --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" |'''Health Levels'''||colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%"| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%"|'''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' ||{ }||'''Permanent''' || <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>|| Expression ||<span style="font-size:large">{{V3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ||{ }||'''Temporary''' || <span style="font-size:large">{{10}}</span>|| Intellect || <span style="font-size:large">{{V3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' ||{ }|| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''MOMENTUM''' || Valor || <span style="font-size:large">{{V4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' ||{ }||'''Permanent''' ||<span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>|| Vengeance || <span style="font-size:large">{{V1}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' ||{ }||'''Temporary''' || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''||{ }|| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''WILLPOWER''' || colspan="2" style="text-align:center; width: 33%" | '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''||{ }||'''Permanent''' || <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>|| --- || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| ||'''Temporary''' || <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:10, 12 October 2019
| Character: Cercyon | Nature: Jester/Pedagogue | Pantheon: Greco-Roman Pantheon | |||
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: Deviant | Divine Progenitor: HEPHAESTUS | |||
| Chronicle: Battle of the Teutoburg Forest | Concept: [] | Sacred Band: Cras A Potius | |||
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | |||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | |||
| Strength | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Might | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Allure | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Apprehension | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Finesse | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Supremacy | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Genius | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Endurance | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Revelation | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Corsucation | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| ABILITIES | |||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | |||
| Alertness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken | ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl | ●●●○○○○○○○ (Capoeira) | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ (Off-hand) | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ (horse-back acrobatics, trick riding) | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology | ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Dodge | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ (assault rifles, design, pistols) | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○(programing, hacking) |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| ADVANTAGES | |||||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas | |||
| Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ () [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ () | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | |
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos | |
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ () | Disrespecting the forge. | |
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS | |
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ () | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ () | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ () | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ () | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ |
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Status | ○○○○○○○○ () | EARTH | ● |
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | |||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | |
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | ||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | |
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||
| Character: Umbraculavites | Affinity: Elemental Darkness | Species: Half-Dragon | ||||
| Player: Bruce | Nature: Magnate | Concept: Dark Paladin | ||||
| Chronicle: Past Imperfect | Demeanor: Eye Of The Storm | Affiliated Group: St.Calenda's Wandering Pageant, Odeum & Lunar Fair | ||||
| --- | ||||||
| ATTRIBUTES | ||||||
| Physical | Social | Mental | ||||
| Strength | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Dexterity | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence | ●●●●●○○○○○ | |
| Stamina | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Appearance | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| ABILITIES | ||||||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges | ||||
| Alertness | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Academics | ●●●●●●○○○○ | |
| reflective surfaces & noises | horses & serpents | astronomy,geography, history | ||||
| Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Archery | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| throwing | hunting | rote study | ||||
| Awareness | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Commerce | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Hearth Wisdom | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Brawl | ●●●○○○○○○○ (Capoeira) | Crafts | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Investigation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Etiquette | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Law | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |
| Expression | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Melee | ●●●●○○○○○○ (Off-hand) | Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Performance | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |
| Leadership | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Ride | ●●●●○○○○○○ (horse-back acrobatics, trick riding) | Politics | ●●●●○○○○○○ | |
| Legerdemain | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Seneschal | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Subterfuge | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Survival | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Theology | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Dodge | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●●●●○○○○ (assault rifles, design, pistols) | Computers | ●●●●●●○○○○(programing, hacking) | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Science | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||||
| ADVANTAGES | ||||||
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas | ||||
| Linguistics | ●●●○○○○○○○ [K] English*, French, Portuguese, Arabic, Italian, German, Russian, Chinese | Allies | ○○○○○○○○ | Weapons created by Cercyon do aggravated damage to him automatically | ||
| Ancient Languages | ●●○○○○○○○○ (Babylonian, Akkadian) | Contacts | ○○○○○○○○ | Taboos | ||
| Blood Preparation | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Domain | ○○○○○○○○ | Disrespecting the forge. | ||
| Area Knowledge (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Fame | ○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | |
| City Secrets (Chicago) | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Influence | ○○○○○○○○ | DOMINIONS | ||
| Lucid Dreaming | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Mentor | ○○○○○○○○ | FIRE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Enigmas | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Military Force | ○○○○○○○○ | FORGE | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Fire Dancing | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Resources | ○○○○○○○○ | PROSPERITY | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Gambling | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Retainers | ○○○○○○○○ | EPIKRATISI | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |
| Lore: Cainite | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Status | ○○○○○○○○ | EARTH | ● | |
| Masquerade | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Art of Memory (Classical) | ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Lore: Mummy | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Ritualism | ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| Area Knowledge (Rio de Janeiro) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | |
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- | --- | --- | ||
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues | ||||
| Bruised (0) | { } | Permanent | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●●○○ | |
| Hurt (-1) | { } | Temporary | ●●●●●●●●●● | Intellect | ●●●○○ | |
| Injured (-1) | { } | MOMENTUM | Valor | ●●●●○ | ||
| Wounded (-2) | { } | Permanent | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Vengeance | ●○○○○ | |
| Mauled (-2) | { } | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | ||
| Crippled (-5) | { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws | |||
| Incapacitated | { } | Permanent | ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- | ||
| Final Death | Temporary | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- | |||
