Morpheus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> (dodging obstacles)||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> (dodging obstacles)||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (physical searches) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (long sword)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (long sword)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> (Feng Shui, vampire lore) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ritualism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> () [S]|| --- || --- | |[[Ritualism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○</span> () [S]|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Seduction]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> () [S]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torture]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () [S]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ancient Languages]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (Ancient Egyptian, Babylonian, Greek, Roman Latin) [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[City Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○</span> (Denver) [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[City Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (Montreal) [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Computers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> (accents) {English, Arabic, French, German, Japanese} [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Fae]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Settite]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○</span> () [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○</span> (geology) [K]|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 26 May 2019
| [Personal Symbol] | [Cult Symbol] | |
| Character: [Morpheus - The Winged Daemon] | Nature: Rogue/Supplicant | Pantheon: [Greek] |
| Player: Morgan | Demeanor: Critic | Band: [Cras A Potius] |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: Newborn Deity | Dominion: [Sleep & Dreams] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●●○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●●●○○○ (dodging obstacles) | Archery ●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○○○○ () | Commerce ●○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●○○○○○ (physical searches) |
| Empathy ●●○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○○○○ () | Law ●●○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○ (long sword) | Medicine ●●●○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●●○○○ (Feng Shui, vampire lore) |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○ () | Ride ●●○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ●●○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○ () | Survival ●●●○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Virtues |
| Haggling ●●○○○○○○ () [T] | Allies ○○○○○○○○ () | Conviction ○○○○○ |
| Lucid Dreaming ●●●●●●○○ () [T] | Contacts ○○○○○○○○ () | Wisdom ○○○○○ |
| Streetwise ●●●○○○○○ () [T] | Domain ○○○○○○○○ () | Courage ○○○○○ |
| Carousing ●●●●○○○○ () [S] | Fame ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Drive ●●●○○○○○ () [S] | Influence ○○○○○○○○ () | Merits & Flaws |
| Gambling ●●●○○○○○ () [S] | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Instruction ●●○○○○○○ () [S] | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Interrogation ●●○○○○○○ () [S] | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Meditation ●●●○○○○○ () [S] | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Memory ●●●○○○○○ (past life) [S] | Status ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Ritualism ●●●●●○○○ () [S] | --- | --- |
| Seduction ●●●●○○○○ () [S] | --- | --- |
| Torture ●●○○○○○○ () [S] | --- | --- |
| Ancient Languages ●●●○○○○○ (Ancient Egyptian, Babylonian, Greek, Roman Latin) [K] | --- | --- |
| City Lore ●●●○○○○○ (Denver) [K] | --- | --- |
| City Lore ●●●●○○○○ (Montreal) [K] | --- | --- |
| Computers ●●○○○○○○ () [K] | --- | --- |
| Linguistics ●●●●○○○○ (accents) {English, Arabic, French, German, Japanese} [K] | --- | --- |
| Lore: Fae ●●○○○○○○ () [K] | --- | --- |
| Lore: Settite ●●●●○○○○ () [K] | --- | --- |
| Science ●●○○○○○○ (geology) [K] | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY | Essence |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | RAGE | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●●●○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ●●●○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●●●●●●○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | History of Morpheus |