Theresa the Seamstress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Toreador Antitribu '''Sobriquet: ''' '''Appearance: ''' '''Behavior: ''' '''History: ''' '''Recent Events: '''") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Toreador Antitribu]] | ;[[Toreador Antitribu]] | ||
''' | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[300px]]||[[File:|400px]]||[[File:Toreador Antitribu clan logo.png|250px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Toreador]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation Chart|10th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Cheshire Firm]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 1863 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 1888[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1888|] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (drawing)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artistic Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Friend of Father)|| [[Ward]] - 3pts (S) - [[Clarisse Bellamy]] - 13yrs old | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Ward]] - 3pts (S) - [[Robin Bellamy]] - 7yrs old | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lore: Toreador]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> () ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|-● | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
:'''[[Freebie/Bonus Points]]''' | |||
Latest revision as of 17:37, 13 January 2026
| 300px | [[File:|400px]] | |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [[]] | Clan: Toreador |
| Player: ' | Demeanor: [[]] | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: [[]] |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: [] | Coterie: Cheshire Firm |
| Birth: 1863 | Weakness: [] | ] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●● | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●●●○ | Wits ●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ●○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○ (drawing) | Enigmas ●●○○○ () |
| Awareness ●○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ●○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Larceny ●○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●○○○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●○○○○ () | Performance ●○○○○ () | Occult ●○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●○○○○ () | Ride ●○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ●○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ●○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Artistic Expression ●●●○○ () | Allies ●○○○○ (Friend of Father) | Ward - 3pts (S) - Clarisse Bellamy - 13yrs old |
| Linguistics ●●○○○ () | Contacts ●●○○○ () | Ward - 3pts (S) - Robin Bellamy - 7yrs old |
| Lore: Toreador ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Art ●●●●○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Auspex ●●○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Celerity ●●○○○ () | Mentor ●●●●○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●○○ () | Resources ●●●○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Status ●○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●●○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
