Nigel Howard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";'''London''' <picture> <br> <br> <span style="color:#000000;">'''Sobriquet: ''' <span style="color:#000000;">'''Appearance: ''' <span style="color:#000000;">'''Behavior...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
< | ---- | ||
<span style="color:#000000;">'''Sobriquet: ''' | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Absalom Tremere.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Nigel Howard.jpg|400px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Nigel Howard'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Judge]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ba'ali|Tremere]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Conniver]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation| 8th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Absalom]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Tremere of London - Pax Britannica]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: '''1760 || '''Weakness:''' Cannot handle or look at items of faith||'''Embrace: '''1780 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daimonion]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of Screams]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Instinct <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
<span style="color:#000000;">'''Sobriquet: '''Sir Howard | |||
<span style="color:#000000;">'''Appearance: '''A young blond man in his 20's. Rakishly good looking. | |||
<span style="color:#000000;">''' | ===<span style="color:#000000;">'''Behavior '''=== | ||
Howard is smart and crafty. Charming and likeable, Howard is deft at conversation and extracting information. | |||
<span style="color:#000000;">''' | ===<span style="color:#000000;">'''History: '''=== | ||
<span style="color:#000000;">'''Recent Events: ''' | <span style="color:#000000;">'''Recent Events: ''' | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 3 December 2025
| ||
| Character: Nigel Howard | Nature: Judge | Clan: Tremere |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Conniver | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Absalom |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: Tremere of London - Pax Britannica |
| Birth: 1760 | Weakness: Cannot handle or look at items of faith | Embrace: 1780 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●●○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Finance ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Ride ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Science ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Survival ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Daimonion ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Allies ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Domain ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Thaumaturgy ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ●●●●○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ●●○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Screams | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | Conviction ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Instinct ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet: Sir Howard
Appearance: A young blond man in his 20's. Rakishly good looking.
Behavior
Howard is smart and crafty. Charming and likeable, Howard is deft at conversation and extracting information.
History:
Recent Events:
