Cleopatra St. John: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Giovanni Cleopatra St. John.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni clan logo.png|200px |center]]
|[[File:Carlotta Giovanni.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Cleopatra St. John 3.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Giovanni clan logo.png|200px |center]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Cleopatra St. John'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Giovanni]]
|'''Character:''' ''Cleopatra St. John'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Giovanni]]''
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''8th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Carlotta Giovanni]]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Carlotta Giovanni]]''
Line 21: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 65: Line 67:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Death Mage]] - 5pt (M)
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Family Responsibilities]] - 2pt (F)
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Glowing Eyes]] - 3pt (F)
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
Line 75: Line 77:
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  

Latest revision as of 02:11, 24 November 2025

Carlotta Giovanni.jpg
Cleopatra St. John 3.jpg
Giovanni clan logo.png
Character: Cleopatra St. John Nature: [] Clan: Giovanni
Player: NPC Demeanor: [] Generation 8th
Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica Concept: [] Sire: Carlotta Giovanni
Allegiance: [] Domain: [] Coterie: White Troika
Birth: 1648 Weakness: [] Embrace: 1688
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●○○○ Charisma ●○○○○ Perception ●○○○○
Dexterity ●●●○○ Manipulation ●○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○
Stamina ●●●●○ Appearance ●○○○○ Wits ●○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Larceny ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
[[]] ○○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () Death Mage - 5pt (M)
[[]] ○○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○ () Family Responsibilities - 2pt (F)
[[]] ○○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () Glowing Eyes - 3pt (F)
--- Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Disciplines Generation ○○○○○ () ---
Dominate ●●●●○ () Herd ○○○○○ () ---
Potence ●●●○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Thaumaturgy ●●●●● () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Resources ○○○○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
--- Status ○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●○○○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Cleo

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events




Basics
Gender: Female
Type: Adult
Nationality: British
Location: Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
Language: English
Life & Times
Age: 40
Birth date: May 28, 1985 (10:33 PM)
Physical
Height: 156 cm / 5 ft 1 in
Weight: 66 kg / 145 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A+
Future Outlook
Death date: February 13, 2086 (4:42 AM)
Lifespan: 100
Cause of death: Heart Disease