Kassiym Malikhair: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 38: Line 38:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (birds)||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Arcane Objects)
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Arcane Objects)
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 68: Line 68:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Calm Heart]] - 3pt (mental)
|[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Calm Heart]] - 3pt (mental)
|-
|-
|[[Area Knowledge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Area Knowledge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
Line 76: Line 76:
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Mytherceria]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Mytherceria]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||---|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 96: Line 98:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Medieval Path of Night]]''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>

Latest revision as of 21:38, 20 November 2025

https://whitewolf.fandom.com/wiki/Kassiym_Malikhair

Krezsentius Ireneus.jpg
Kassiym Malikhair.jpg
Kiasyd clan logo.png
Character: Kassiym Malikhair Nature: Scientist Clan: Kiasyd
Player: NPC Demeanor: Scientist Generation 8th
Chronicle: London - PB Concept: ' Sire:Krezsentius Ireneus '
Allegiance: Sabbat Lair: [] Pack: Fishermen
Birth: 1850 Weakness: Allergy to Iron Embrace: 1905
--- Cameo: Progeny: Kingston Sparks
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●●○○○○○○ Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ Perception ●●●●●○○○○○
Dexterity ●●●●○○○○○○ Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ Intelligence ●●●●●○○○○○
Stamina ●●●●○○○○○○ Appearance ●●○○○○○○○○ Wits ●●●●●○○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●○○○○○○○ () Animal Ken ●●●●●○○○○○ (birds) Academics ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
Athletics ●○○○○○○○○○ () Crafts ●●●●○○○○○○ () Enigmas ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
Awareness ●●●●○○○○○○ () Etiquette ●●○○○ () Finance ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
Brawl ●●●●○○○○○○ () Firearms ●●○○○○○○○○ () Investigation ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
Empathy ●●○○○○○○○○ () Larceny ●●○○○○○○○○ () Law ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
Expression ●●●●○○○○○○ () Melee ●●●●●○○○○○ () Medicine ●●●●○○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●●○○○○○○ () Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () Occult ●●●●●○○○○○ (Arcane Objects)
Leadership ●●●●○○○○○○ () Ride ●●●○○○○○○○ () Politics ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●●○○○○○○○ () Stealth ●●●●●○○○○○ () Science ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○○○ () Survival ●●●●●○○○○○ () Theology ●●●●●○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Haggling ●●●●●○○○○○ () Allies ●●○○○○○○○○ () Calm Heart - 3pt (mental)
Area Knowledge ●●●●●○○○○○ () Contacts ●●●●●○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
--- Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Disciplines Generation ●●●●●○○○○○ () ---
Dominate ●●●●●○○○○○ () Influence ●●●○○○○○○○ () ---
Mytherceria ●●●●●○○○○○ () Mentor ●●●○○○○○○○ () ---
Obtenebration ●●●●○○○○○○ () Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ () ---
Obfuscate ●●●●○○○○○○ () --- ---
Auspex ●●●○○○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
--- Status ●●●○○○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Medieval Path of Night Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●●○○ () Conviction ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●●●
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●●○
Wounded (-2) - { } ●●●●●●●●○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events