Kassiym Malikhair: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (birds)||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Arcane Objects) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Haggling]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()|| [[Calm Heart]] - 3pt (mental) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Area Knowledge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Area Knowledge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | | --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mytherceria]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Mytherceria]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||---|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| ''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Medieval Path of Night]]''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
Latest revision as of 21:38, 20 November 2025
https://whitewolf.fandom.com/wiki/Kassiym_Malikhair
| Character: Kassiym Malikhair | Nature: Scientist | Clan: Kiasyd |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Scientist | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: London - PB | Concept: ' | Sire:Krezsentius Ireneus ' |
| Allegiance: Sabbat | Lair: [] | Pack: Fishermen |
| Birth: 1850 | Weakness: Allergy to Iron | Embrace: 1905 |
| --- | Cameo: | Progeny: Kingston Sparks |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●○○○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●●●○○○○○ (birds) | Academics ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●○○○ () | Finance ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●●○○○○○ (Arcane Objects) |
| Leadership ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Science ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Survival ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Haggling ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Allies ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Calm Heart - 3pt (mental) |
| Area Knowledge ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Influence ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mytherceria ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Mentor ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obtenebration ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●●●●○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| Auspex ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Medieval Path of Night | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | Conviction ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●●● |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
