Frederick John Solomon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "; Hunters '''-LPB-''' London - Pax Britannica '''-LPB-''' Anathemata Curialis") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; [[Hunters]] '''-LPB-''' [[London - Pax Britannica]] '''-LPB-''' [[Anathemata Curialis]] | ; [[Hunters]] '''-LPB-''' [[London - Pax Britannica]] '''-LPB-''' [[Anathemata Curialis]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Father Frederick Solomon'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Fanatic]]''||'''Profession:''' ''Priest/Exorcist'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Fanatic]]''||'''Education''' ''Our Lady of Battersly'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Head Exorcist/Vampire Hunter''||'''Religion:''' ''Catholic'' | |||
|- | |||
| Born: 1860 || '''Cameo:''' [] || | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>(Kind Priest)||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>(Sees the Shadows) | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>(Highly Educated Priest) | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (Dogs)||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Latest revision as of 19:37, 10 November 2025
- Hunters -LPB- London - Pax Britannica -LPB- Anathemata Curialis
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: Father Frederick Solomon | Nature: Fanatic | Profession: Priest/Exorcist |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Fanatic | Education Our Lady of Battersly |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica] | Concept: Head Exorcist/Vampire Hunter | Religion: Catholic |
| Born: 1860 | Cameo: [] | |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●●○○○○○(Kind Priest) | Perception ●●●●○○○○○○(Sees the Shadows) |
| Dexterity ●●○○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○(Highly Educated Priest) |
| Stamina ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●●○○○○○○ (Dogs) | Academics ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | Numina |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events