Earl Parish: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[[File:Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine.jpg|center|200px]]||[[File:Earl Parish Gallu 2.jpg|300px]]||[Abattoir logo center|200px]]
| || <span style="font-size:large">ASPECT</span> ||
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Earl Parish'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[Amazimu]]''
|<span style="font-size:large">[[Vivid]]</span>|| <span style="font-size:large">[[Ashen]]</span> || <span style="font-size:large">[[Lurid]]</span>
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Chameleon]]'' ||'''Master''' ''[[Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine]]''
|[[File:Earl Parish.jpg|center|300px]]||[[File:Earl Parish Gallu 2.jpg|center|300px]]||[[File:Earl Parish Gallu 3.jpg|center|300px]]
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Former Spy''||'''Crush:''' ''????''
|'''Character:''' ''Earl Parish'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Mercenary]]'' ||'''Abattoir:''' ''[[Amazimu]]''
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Renunciate]]'' ||'''Master''' ''[[Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine]]''
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Former Spy''||'''Crush:''' ''[[Six of St. Mawes]]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''Himself'' || '''Territory:''' ''[[St Mawes]]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''Fire & Water''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''Himself'' || '''Territory:''' ''[[St Mawes]]'' || '''Thorns:''' ''Fire & Water''  
Line 14: Line 18:
|'''Birth:''' 1854 || '''Resurrection:''' 1904 ||'''Emancipation:''' 1904  
|'''Birth:''' 1854 || '''Resurrection:''' 1904 ||'''Emancipation:''' 1904  
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [[Night Train to Falmouth]] || ---   
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 38: Line 42:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 68: Line 72:
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Disguise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Interrogation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Household Servants)|| ---
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Perversions'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Intelligence Agencies)|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Obscurantism]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Obscurantism]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Tempest]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Tempest]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Violence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Violence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (Black Accounts)|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Bestiality]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (The Turncoat)|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[Allurement]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Extra Perversion]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> (Pariah)|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Virulence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 98: Line 102:
|'''Health Levels'''|| <span style="font-size:large">PATHOLOGY</span> || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| <span style="font-size:large">PATHOLOGY</span> || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> ([[Road of Humanity]]) || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||<span style="font-size:large">WILLPOWER</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||<span style="font-size:large">WILLPOWER</span>|| Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">CARO</span>|| ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">CARO</span>|| ---  
Line 110: Line 114:
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">OSSA</span> || ---   
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">OSSA</span> || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●●</span> || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---   
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || ---   

Latest revision as of 00:20, 23 October 2025

Gallû
ASPECT
Vivid Ashen Lurid
Earl Parish.jpg
Earl Parish Gallu 2.jpg
Earl Parish Gallu 3.jpg
Character: Earl Parish Nature: Mercenary Abattoir: Amazimu
Player: NPC Demeanor: Renunciate Master Edgar Lionel Bellefontaine
Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica Concept: Former Spy Crush: Six of St. Mawes
Allegiance: Himself Territory: St Mawes Thorns: Fire & Water
Birth: 1854 Resurrection: 1904 Emancipation: 1904
--- Cameo: Night Train to Falmouth ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●○○○○○○○○ Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ Perception ●●●●○○○○○○
Dexterity ●●●●○○○○○○ Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○
Stamina ●●●○○○○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○○○○○○ Wits ●●●●○○○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●●●○○○○○○ () Animal Ken ●○○○○○○○○○ () Academics ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ () Crafts ●○○○○○○○○○ () Enigmas ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Awareness ●●○○○○○○○○ () Etiquette ●●●○○○○○○○ () Finance ●●○○○○○○○○ ()
Brawl ●●●○○○○○○○ () Firearms ●●●○○○○○○○ () Investigation ●●●●○○○○○○ ()
Empathy ●●●●○○○○○○ () Larceny ●●●●○○○○○○ () Law ●●○○○○○○○○ ()
Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () Melee ●●●○○○○○○○ () Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●○○○○○○○ () Performance ●●●●○○○○○○ () Occult ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Leadership ●●●○○○○○○○ () Ride ●●○○○○○○○○ () Politics ●●●○○○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●●○○○○○○○ () Stealth ●●●●○○○○○○ () Science ●●○○○○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○○○ () Survival ●●●○○○○○○○ () Theology ●●○○○○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Disguise ●●●●○ () Age ○○○○○ () ---
Interrogation ●●●●○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
Linguistics ●●●●○ () Contacts ●●●●● (Household Servants) ---
--- Domain ○○○○○ () ---
Perversions Fame ●○○○○ (Intelligence Agencies) ---
Obscurantism ●●○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Tempest ●●○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
Violence ●●○○○ () Resources ●●●●● (Black Accounts) ---
Bestiality ●●●○○ () Retainers ●○○○○ (The Turncoat) ---
Extra Perversion ○○○○○ () Status ○○○○○ (Pariah) ---
--- Virulence ●●●●● () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels PATHOLOGY Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●○○○○○○○○ (Road of Humanity) Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } WILLPOWER Self-Control ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } ●●●●●●●●○○ Courage ●●●●○
Wounded (-2) - { } CARO ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Crippled (-5)- { } OSSA ---
Incapacitated- { } ●●●●●●●●●● ---
Final Death --- ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Earl Parish.jpg

Recent Events




Basics
Gender: Masculine
Type: Adult
Nationality: British
Location: Penzance, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
Language: English
Life & Times
Age: 51
Birth date: December 13, 1854 (11:22 PM)
Physical
Height: 179 cm / 5 ft 11 in
Weight: 68 kg / 150 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A-
Future Outlook
Death date: November 2, 1904 (7:17 AM)
Lifespan: 51
Cause of death: Supernatural Infection