Rochelle Dalmar: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[The Nature of the Mad in Paris]] -PLBE- [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] | ;[[The Nature of the Mad in Paris]] -PLBE- [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] -[[The Mad in Paris 1900]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joao Henrique.jpg|275px|Henri]]||[[File:Rochelle Dalmar.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Malkavian clan logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Darling'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Child (Nature)]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Malkavian]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Gallant]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation|6th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Joao Henrique|Henri]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Born: '''1512 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embrace: '''1528 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || '''Progeny: '''[[Pierre Lavosh]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ○○</span> (threats)||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ○○</span> (cloth merchant)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ○○</span> (Defensive Compliance)||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dementation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○ ○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fortitude]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●● ●●</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ ○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || [[Verve]]<span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
==Bio== | |||
'''Sobriquet: '''Darling | '''Sobriquet: '''Darling | ||
| Line 7: | Line 122: | ||
'''Behavior: '''Darling is very nice in a rambling, wandering fashion. Those she dislikes find she knows more than she lets on, and woe betide those who dismiss her sharp eyes. | '''Behavior: '''Darling is very nice in a rambling, wandering fashion. Those she dislikes find she knows more than she lets on, and woe betide those who dismiss her sharp eyes. | ||
'''History: '''Rochelle Dalmar was born the second daughter of a spice merchant from Venice. She grew to young adulthood in that city of beauty and learning. At the age of 14 her father sent her to a Parisian school for girls so that she could learn fine French culture, in an effort to cultivate new markets in France. Shortly before she turned 16 she went out with a group of girls to purchase cheese and wine. They had made the miscalculation of leaving the protection of the compound as a | '''History: '''Rochelle Dalmar was born the second daughter of a spice merchant from Venice. She grew to young adulthood in that city of beauty and learning. At the age of 14 her father sent her to a Parisian school for girls so that she could learn fine French culture, in an effort to cultivate new markets in France. Shortly before she turned 16 she went out with a group of girls to purchase cheese and wine. They had made the miscalculation of leaving the protection of the compound as a group of thugs were cruising the area. Separated from her friends as the ruffians harassed the girls, she was beaten and raped by men. Disoriented and hurt, she was found after dark by Henrique, who wanted to help her clouded mind by embracing her. What was left of her tenuous grip on reality collapsed by the curse of Malkav. She became a queen among the Mad, and wanders the city at will. She is very much Henrique's helper, though it is unclear how aware she is of what she does day to day. | ||
'''Recent Events: ''' | '''Recent Events: ''' | ||
[[Statistics for Rochelle Dalmar]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:55, 11 October 2025
| ||
| Character: Darling | Nature: Child (Nature) | Clan: Malkavian |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Gallant | Generation 6th |
| Chronicle: Paris - La Belle Époque | Concept: [] | Sire: Henri |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Born: 1512 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1528 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | Progeny: Pierre Lavosh |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●●● | Perception ●●●●● ●● |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●●● | Intelligence ●●●●● ●● |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●●● | Wits ●●●●● ●● |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●● ○○ (threats) | Animal Ken ●●●●○ ○○ () | Academics ●●●●○ ○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Commerce ●●●●● ○○ (cloth merchant) | Enigmas ●●●●○ ○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○ ○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○ ○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ●●○○○ ○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●● ○○ (Defensive Compliance) | Etiquette ●●●●● ○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●●● ●● () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●○ ○○ () |
| Expression ●●●●● ●● () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●●○○ ○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ ○○ () | Performance ●●●●● ●● () | Occult ●●●○○ ○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●○○ ○○ () | Ride ●●●○○ ○○ () | Politics ●●●●○ ○○ () |
| Legerdemain ●●●○○ ○○ () | Stealth ●●●●● ●● () | Science ●○○○○ ○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●● ●● () | Survival ●●●○○ ○○ () | Theology ●●●○○ ○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●●●●● ●● () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dementation ●●●●● ●● () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Dominate ●●●●○ ○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Fortitude ●●●○○ ○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●●●●● ●● () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●●●○○ ○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ●●●○○ () | --- |
| --- | Verve●●●●● | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●●○○ () | Conscience ●●●●○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet: Darling
Appearance: A tall,lithe blond woman with light blue eyes. She wears a dirty stained yellow dress.
Behavior: Darling is very nice in a rambling, wandering fashion. Those she dislikes find she knows more than she lets on, and woe betide those who dismiss her sharp eyes.
History: Rochelle Dalmar was born the second daughter of a spice merchant from Venice. She grew to young adulthood in that city of beauty and learning. At the age of 14 her father sent her to a Parisian school for girls so that she could learn fine French culture, in an effort to cultivate new markets in France. Shortly before she turned 16 she went out with a group of girls to purchase cheese and wine. They had made the miscalculation of leaving the protection of the compound as a group of thugs were cruising the area. Separated from her friends as the ruffians harassed the girls, she was beaten and raped by men. Disoriented and hurt, she was found after dark by Henrique, who wanted to help her clouded mind by embracing her. What was left of her tenuous grip on reality collapsed by the curse of Malkav. She became a queen among the Mad, and wanders the city at will. She is very much Henrique's helper, though it is unclear how aware she is of what she does day to day.
Recent Events:
