Cierge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Anchor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Age]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Anchor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[[Caste]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
| --- ||[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sacrements'''||[[ | |'''Sacrements'''||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Astuces]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 21 September 2025
| 200px|center | [Character Image] | 200px|center |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Creator: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Caste [] |
| Chronicle: [[]] | Concept: [] | Candelabra: [] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | Age ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Anchor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Arcane ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Caste ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Sacrements | Contacts ○○○○○ () | Astuces |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| Ceremonies | Souvenirs ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Tableau ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | IDENTITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Caution ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Hunger ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | FLAME | Introspection ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
Damage Types
- Trauma
- Lethal
- Aggravated
Lexicon
- Anchor:
- Identity:
- Incarnation:
- Paramour: A Paramour is a very special mortal whose emanations match those hungered for by the Cierge and whose identity is ideal for incarnation.
- Souvenirs: In French Souvenirs translate literally as "memories", this fact is very important for at their core the Cierge require identity to give them existence. Souvenirs are physical items that represent the memories that support the Cierge' identity.
- Tableau: