Geraint: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Ventrue <<>> <br> <br> '''Sobriquet:''' '''Appearance:''' '''Behavior:''' '''History:''' '''Current Events:'''") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Ventrue]] | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
<<>> | |- | ||
|[[ sire |200px|center]]||[[ character |200px|center]]||[[ clan logo |200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' '' '' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ventrue]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[]]''||'''Generation''' ''5th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[]]''||'''Concept:''' '' '' ||'''Sire:''' ''[[Mithras]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Haven:''' ''[[]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 40 B.C. || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 476 A.D. | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Secrets: Paris]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">N</span>otes''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Revision as of 00:18, 8 September 2025
| 200px|center | 200px|center | 200px|center |
| Character: | Nature: [[]] | Clan: Ventrue |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [[]] | Generation 5th |
| Chronicle: [[]] | Concept: | Sire: Mithras |
| Allegiance: [] | Haven: [[]] | Coterie: [[]] |
| Birth: 40 B.C. | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 476 A.D. |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ○○○○○○○○ | Charisma ○○○○○○○○ | Perception ○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ○○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ○○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ○○○○○○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○○○○ | Wits ○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●●●●●● () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Secrets: Paris ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
Notes