Rhodry ap Geraint: Difference between revisions
Shadow Cat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Cardiff]] / [[ | ;[[Talk:Lineage of Mithras]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[|200px|center]]||[[File:Rhodry ap Geraint.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Ventrue clan logo.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' '' '' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ventrue]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''6th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Cardiff]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Angry Elder'' ||'''Sire:''' ''[[Geraint]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Haven:''' ''[[]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 1211 A.D. || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 1230 A.D. | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Progeny''' [[Shaw Killigrew]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Secrets: Paris]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
Once flexible and quick to find common ground in the face of common challenges, the now ancient Baron has become prickly and easily offended. He nurses a list of grudges as wide as the Welsh wilderness he loathes so much. He hates the Normans, the Saxons, Northmen, Druids, French, Germans, Christians, the Cainite Heresy, several bloodlines of Gangrel, most Brujah, and quite a few of his fellow Mithran Ventrue. Some whisper that to escape his ire, one must be from some part of the world he has not yet heard of, such as distant Cathay or Inner Mongolia. | Once flexible and quick to find common ground in the face of common challenges, the now ancient Baron has become prickly and easily offended. He nurses a list of grudges as wide as the Welsh wilderness he loathes so much. He hates the Normans, the Saxons, Northmen, Druids, French, Germans, Christians, the Cainite Heresy, several bloodlines of Gangrel, most Brujah, and quite a few of his fellow Mithran Ventrue. Some whisper that to escape his ire, one must be from some part of the world he has not yet heard of, such as distant Cathay or Inner Mongolia. | ||
''' | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
The Baron of Cardiff is an unlikely survivor of centuries. He was, and remains the youngest and least powerful of Mithras's heirs, and has often been overlooked, living as he does in the shadow of his illustrious "Uncle," [[Marcus Verus]]. Through it all, Geraint has been the consummate Ventrue, deftly manipulating a long string of opponents against one another, destroying many, including the [[Lhiannan]] (through manipulations of the Inquisition and the [[Cainite Heresy]]), and leaving the rest unwilling to risk a rematch. | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">N</span>otes''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 00:11, 8 September 2025
| [[|200px|center]] | ||
| Character: | Nature: [] | Clan: Ventrue |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Generation 6th |
| Chronicle: Cardiff | Concept: Angry Elder | Sire: Geraint |
| Allegiance: [] | Haven: [[]] | Coterie: None |
| Birth: 1211 A.D. | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1230 A.D. |
| --- | Cameo: [] | Progeny Shaw Killigrew |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ○○○○○○○ | Charisma ○○○○○○○ | Perception ○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ○○○○○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○○○ | Wits ○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ●●●●●●● () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Secrets: Paris ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
Once flexible and quick to find common ground in the face of common challenges, the now ancient Baron has become prickly and easily offended. He nurses a list of grudges as wide as the Welsh wilderness he loathes so much. He hates the Normans, the Saxons, Northmen, Druids, French, Germans, Christians, the Cainite Heresy, several bloodlines of Gangrel, most Brujah, and quite a few of his fellow Mithran Ventrue. Some whisper that to escape his ire, one must be from some part of the world he has not yet heard of, such as distant Cathay or Inner Mongolia.
History
The Baron of Cardiff is an unlikely survivor of centuries. He was, and remains the youngest and least powerful of Mithras's heirs, and has often been overlooked, living as he does in the shadow of his illustrious "Uncle," Marcus Verus. Through it all, Geraint has been the consummate Ventrue, deftly manipulating a long string of opponents against one another, destroying many, including the Lhiannan (through manipulations of the Inquisition and the Cainite Heresy), and leaving the rest unwilling to risk a rematch.
Recent Events
Notes
