François Hubert: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[The History of the Ventrue in Paris]] | ;[[The History of the Ventrue in Paris]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:# | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[Sire's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[clan logo|center] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||''' | |'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[bloodline]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||''' | |'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''????'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||''' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''????'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Birth: ''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace: ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== '''<span style="color:# | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | ||
== '''<span style="color:# | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | ||
== '''<span style="color:# | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | ||
== '''<span style="color:# | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | ||
== '''<span style="color:# | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Latest revision as of 22:02, 2 September 2025
| center] | 300px] | center] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Clan: [bloodline] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Generation ???? |
| Chronicle: PLBE | Concept: [] | Sire: ???? |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Birth: | Weakness: [] | Embrace: |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 1 ●○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 2 ●○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 3 ●○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events