François Hubert: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";The History of the Ventrue in Paris") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[The History of the Ventrue in Paris]] | ;[[The History of the Ventrue in Paris]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#696969; background-color:#F5F5F5;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Life:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Death:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||'''Shadow:''' ''[]''||'''Regret:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Alligiance''' ''[]'' ||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Circle''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''PASSIONS''' || '''MERITS & FLAWS''' || '''BACKGROUNDS''' | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Artifact]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Eidolon]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Haunt]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Legacy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Memoriam]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[Relic]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''ARCANOI'''|| '''CORPUS''' || '''FETTERS''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| '''WILLPOWER'''||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| '''PATHOS''' ||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||''[______]'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#696969;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Revision as of 22:00, 2 September 2025
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Life: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Death: [] |
| Chronicle: PLBE | Shadow: [] | Regret: [] |
| Alligiance [] | Concept: [] | Circle [] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| PASSIONS | MERITS & FLAWS | BACKGROUNDS |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Artifact ○○○○○ |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Eidolon ○○○○○ |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Haunt ○○○○○ |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Legacy ○○○○○ |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Memoriam ○○○○○ |
| [______] ○○○○○ | --- | Relic ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ARCANOI | CORPUS | FETTERS |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | WILLPOWER | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | PATHOS | [______] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | ○○○○○○○○○○ | [______] ○○○○○ |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events