Iskara Arianna Prodocimi and Hikari Yukimura: Difference between pages

From The World Is A Vampire
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[[File:Julius Balendous 2.jpg]]||[[File:Iskara Arianna Prodocimi.png|350px]]||[[File:Tremere clan logo.png|250px]]
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Hikari Yukimura.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Toreador clan logo.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Iskara Arianna Prodocimi'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Tremere]]''
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[{Toreador]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''Shana''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''10th''
|'''Player:''' ''Hikari Yukimura''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''10th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''????''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Julius Balendous]]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''Emmanuel Gaspard''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Cheshire Trio]]''  
|-
|-
| '''Born''' 1809  || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embraced''' 1834 
|'''Birth:''' 1863 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 1888
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 23: Line 23:
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental'''
|-
|-
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---   
| --- || --- || ---   
Line 37: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (drawing)||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Toxicology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 65: Line 65:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ( [[Ellis Bébinn Groves]])|| ---
|[[Artistic Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> (Friend of Father)|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Thaumaturgy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Lore: Toreador]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|* [[Path of Blood]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|* [[Movement of the Mind]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|'''Disciplines'''||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| ---
|-●
|[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[Extra Discipline]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ([[Fabia Tennyson|Fabia]], [[Virgil McCarron|Virgil]])|| [[Iskara's Experience]]
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 95: Line 95:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
|'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''VIRTUES'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|-
|-
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span> () || ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || ---   
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || ---   
|-
|-
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
Line 113: Line 113:
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---   
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' ==


=Bio=
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' ==
==Sobriquet==


<br>
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' ==
------
 
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' ==


==Appearance==
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' ==


----
<br>
<br>
------
----
:'''[[Freebie/Bonus Points]]'''


==Behavior==


<br>
Basics
------
Gender: Feminine
Type: Young Adult
Nationality: Japanese
Location: Japan
Language: Japanese


==History==
Life & Times
Age: 25
Birth date: February 28, 1863 (2:29 AM)


<br>
Physical
------
Height: 157 cm / 5 ft 2 in
Weight: 55 kg / 121 lbs
Handedness: Right
Blood type: A+


==Recent Events==
Future Outlook
 
Death date: March 10, 1888 (4:14 AM)
<br>
Lifespan: 78
------
Cause of death: Unspecified Illness

Revision as of 19:14, 26 August 2025

center] Hikari Yukimura.jpg Toreador clan logo.png
Character: [Name] Nature: [] Clan: [{Toreador]]
Player: Hikari Yukimura Demeanor: [] Generation 10th
Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica Concept: [] Sire: Emmanuel Gaspard
Allegiance: [] Domain: [] Coterie: Cheshire Trio
Birth: 1863 Weakness: [] Embrace: 1888
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●○○ Charisma ●●●○○ Perception ●●●○○
Dexterity ●●●●● Manipulation ●●○○○ Intelligence ●●●○○
Stamina ●●●○○ Appearance ●●●●○ Wits ●●○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ●○○○○ ()
Athletics ●○○○○ () Crafts ●●●●○ (drawing) Enigmas ●●○○○ ()
Awareness ●○○○○ () Etiquette ●●●○○ () Finance ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ●○○○○ () Firearms ●○○○○ () Investigation ●○○○○ ()
Empathy ●○○○○ () Larceny ●○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ●○○○○ () Melee ●○○○○ () Medicine ●○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●○○○○ () Performance ●○○○○ () Occult ●○○○○ ()
Leadership ●○○○○ () Ride ●○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Streetwise ○○○○○ () Stealth ●○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ●○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Secondary Abilities Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Artistic Expression ●●●○○ () Allies ●○○○○ (Friend of Father) ---
Linguistics ●●○○○ () Contacts ●●○○○ () ---
Lore: Toreador ●○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
--- Fame ○○○○○ () ---
Disciplines Generation ●●●○○ () ---
Auspex ●●○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
Celerity ●●○○○ () Mentor ●●●●○ () ---
Presence ●●●○○ () Resources ●●●○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
Extra Discipline ○○○○○ () Status ●○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●●●○○○ () Conscience ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ●●●○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---



Sobriquet

Appearance

Behavior

History

Recent Events




Freebie/Bonus Points


Basics Gender: Feminine Type: Young Adult Nationality: Japanese Location: Japan Language: Japanese

Life & Times Age: 25 Birth date: February 28, 1863 (2:29 AM)

Physical Height: 157 cm / 5 ft 2 in Weight: 55 kg / 121 lbs Handedness: Right Blood type: A+

Future Outlook Death date: March 10, 1888 (4:14 AM) Lifespan: 78 Cause of death: Unspecified Illness