Black Ballerina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Maison des Pécheurs") |
No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Maison des Pécheurs]] | ;[[Maison des Pécheurs]] X [[Manual of the Frabricator]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Worker Caste Marking 2.jpg|200px|center]]||[[File:Black Ballerina.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Paris Candelabra Sigil.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Ballerina'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Celebrant]]''||'''Creator:''' ''[[The Fabricator]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Voyeur]]''||'''Caste''' ''Drone'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque|PLBE]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Lost Girl''||'''Candelabra:''' ''[[Omadazita]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (dance)||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (crowds)||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Anchor]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Caste]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (drone)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sacrements'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Astuces]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Dansante]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Pantomime]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Voyance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ceremonies'''||[[Souvenirs]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Tableau]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''IDENTITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> ([[Florianne Duval]])|| Caution <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Hunger <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''FLAME''' || Introspection <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
None. No one knows she exists. | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
Latest revision as of 00:57, 28 July 2025
| Character: Ballerina | Nature: Celebrant | Creator: The Fabricator |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Voyeur | Caste Drone |
| Chronicle: PLBE | Concept: Lost Girl | Candelabra: Omadazita |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●○○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●○○○○ () | Melee ●○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●○○○○ () | Performance ●●●●○ (dance) | Occult ●○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●○ (crowds) | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ●○○○○○ () [K] | Anchor ●●●○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Arcane ●●●●○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Caste ●●●○○ (drone) | --- |
| --- | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Sacrements | Fame ○○○○○ () | Astuces |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | Dansante ●○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | Pantomime ●○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | Voyance ●●○○○ () |
| Ceremonies | Souvenirs ●●●○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Tableau ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | IDENTITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●○○○○○○○ (Florianne Duval) | Caution ●●●●○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Hunger ●●●●○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | FLAME | Introspection ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ●●●●○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
None. No one knows she exists.
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events