Braden Beech: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Raven's Rookery]] | ;[[Raven's Rookery]] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Warin Versessen.jpg|300px|center]]||[[File:Braden Beech.jpg|400px|center]]||[[File:Malkavian clan logo.png|300px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Braden Beech'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Soldier]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Malkavian]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''[[]]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Jobsworth]]''||'''Generation''' ''11'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Glastonbury]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Pinkerton Agent''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Warin Versessen]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Born: ''' ''1865'' || '''Embrace:''' ''1904'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Weakness:''' Madness {Kleptomania} | |||
|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Pinkertons)|| 2 steps bound | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Criminals)|| [[Coldly Logical]] - 1pt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Leader of the Pack]] - 3pts | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Pain Tolerance]] - 2pts | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Herd]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Secondary Abilities''' ||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demolitions]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interrogation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> (Investments)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torture]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''VIRTUES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>obriquet''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">A</span>ppearance''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">B</span>ehavior''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">H</span>istory''' == | |||
Braden Beech was born in what was to become the Arizona Territory. | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | |||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">S</span>tatistics''' == | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
;Basics | ;Basics | ||
:Gender: Masculine | :Gender: Masculine | ||
Latest revision as of 17:54, 12 July 2025
| Character: Braden Beech | Nature: Soldier | Clan: Malkavian |
| Player: [[]] | Demeanor: Jobsworth | Generation 11 |
| Chronicle: Glastonbury | Concept: Pinkerton Agent | Sire: Warin Versessen |
| Born: 1865 | Embrace: 1904 | Coterie: [] |
| --- | Weakness: Madness {Kleptomania} | --- |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●○○ | Charisma ●●○○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○ | Appearance ●●○○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○ () | Academics ●○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○ () | Crafts ●○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●○○○○ () | Drive ●●○○○ () | Finance ●○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○ () | Etiquette ●●○○○ () | Investigation ●●●○○ () |
| Empathy ●●○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○ () | Law ●●○○○ () |
| Expression ●○○○○ () | Larceny ●●○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○ () | Melee ●●●○○ () | Occult ●○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●○○○ () | Performance ●○○○○ () | Politics ●○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●●○ () | Stealth ●●○○○ () | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ () | Survival ●●○○○ () | Theology ●○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Auspex ●○○○○ () | Allies ●●●○○ (Pinkertons) | 2 steps bound |
| Dominate ●○○○○ () | Contacts ●●○○○ (Criminals) | Coldly Logical - 1pt |
| Obfuscate ●●○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | Leader of the Pack - 3pts |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | Pain Tolerance - 2pts |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ●●○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Herd ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Demolitions ●●○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Interrogation ●●●○○ () | Resources ●●●○○ (Investments) | --- |
| Torture ●●○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HEALTH LEVELS | HUMANITY | VIRTUES |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●●○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●●○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | BLOODPOOL | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Braden Beech was born in what was to become the Arizona Territory.
Recent Events
Statistics
- Basics
- Gender: Masculine
- Type: Adult
- Nationality: American
- Location: Arizona Teritory, United States
- Language: English
- Life & Times
- Age: 49
- Birth date: December 6, 1865 (3:10 AM)
- Physical
- Height: 165 cm / 5 ft 5 in
- Weight: 72 kg / 259 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: O+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: September 22, 1943 (1:39 AM)
- Lifespan: 88
- Cause of death: Heart Disease
