Moira Rose: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cloudwalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | ;[[Paris]] -P- [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] -P- [[5th Arrondissement]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Player:''' ''Brie''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Perfectionist]]''||'''Generation''' ''8th'' | |'''Player:''' ''Brie''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Perfectionist]]''||'''Generation''' ''8th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[ | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' '' ''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Murray Tavish Neely]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Haven:''' ''[[]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Le Cercle du Cinquième]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' 1855 || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' 1875 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || style="text-align:center;" | '''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | | || style="text-align:center;" | '''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] London <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| - | |[[Obtenebration]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] London <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Auspex - V20]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Auspex - V20]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] Paris <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ([[Bibliothèque De textes Peu Communs]])|| Languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large"> ●●●●○</span> ()|| Scot Gaelic, English, Latin, French, German | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large"> ●●●●○</span> ()|| Scot Gaelic, English, Latin, French, German | ||
| Line 101: | Line 110: | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●●</span> || [[Vampires Moira Knows]] | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●●●</span> || [[Vampires Moira Knows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || EXP | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○○○○○○</span> || EXP 13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
https://maierstorm.org/Vampire/index.php/PSM | https://maierstorm.org/Vampire/index.php/PSM | ||
Latest revision as of 21:03, 16 April 2025
| Character: Moira Rose | Nature: Scientist | Clan: Kiasyd |
| Player: Brie | Demeanor: Perfectionist | Generation 8th |
| Chronicle: Paris - La Belle Époque | Concept: | Sire: Murray Tavish Neely |
| Allegiance: [] | Haven: [[]] | Coterie: Le Cercle du Cinquième |
| Birth: 1855 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1875 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●○○○ | Perception ●●○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●○ (Literary Artifacts) |
| Athletics ●○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Ride ●○○○○ () | Finance ●○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●○○ () | Investigation ●○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●○○○○ () | Melee ●●○○○ () | Occult ●●●●○ (Wraith Lore) |
| Leadership ●○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●○○○○ () | Stealth ●○○○○ () | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Paris Secrets ●○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | Lore: Kiasyd ●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | Secrets(London 1900) ●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | Lore: Tremere ●●○○○ |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Dominate ●●●○○ () | Allies ●●○○○ () | Medium (2pt Merit) |
| Mytherceria ●●○○○ () | Contacts ●○○○○ () | Cold Breeze (1pt Flaw) |
| Obtenebration ●●●○○ () | Domain London ●●○○○ () | - |
| Auspex - V20 ●●○○○ () | Domain Paris ●○○○○ (Bibliothèque De textes Peu Communs) | Languages |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●●○ () | Scot Gaelic, English, Latin, French, German |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Discipline Techniques | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clarity of Emptiness (Auspex 1 Obten 2) | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●○○○○ Gregor MacDhubhghaill | --- |
| Status ●○○○○ () | ||
| --- | Haven ●●●●○ () | --- |
| --- | Moira's Special Items ●●●●○ | |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Conscience ●●●○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●●●○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●●○ () | Moira's Known Wraiths |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | Moira's Magic |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | Moira Notes |
| Incapacitated- { } | ●●●●●●●●●● | Vampires Moira Knows |
| Final Death | ●●●○○○○○○○ | EXP 13 |

