Nyah Johnson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Glastonbury]] | |||
[[]] | |||
;[[London - Pax Britannica]] X [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] X [[New York - MCMXXX]] X [[Berlin]] X [[Moscow]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Nyah Johnson.jpg|300px|center]]||[Social Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Glastonbury]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Born:''' 1887 || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Style]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Destiny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hedge Magic'''||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| '''Numina''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Conveyance (Hedge Magic)|Conveyance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rituals'''||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nyahs Grimoire]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| --- || --- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 118: | ||
== '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | == '''<span style="color:#800000;">R</span>ecent Events''' == | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
;Basics | ;Basics | ||
| Line 22: | Line 127: | ||
:Type: Adolescent | :Type: Adolescent | ||
:Nationality: British | :Nationality: British | ||
:Location: | :Location: Glastonbury, England, United Kingdom | ||
:Language: English | :Language: English | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 2 October 2024
| [Personal Mark] | [Social Symbol] | |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Profession: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Education [] |
| Chronicle: Glastonbury | Concept: [] | Religion: [] |
| Born: 1887 | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Style ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Arcane ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Destiny ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Hedge Magic | Fame ○○○○○ () | Numina |
| Conveyance ●●●○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| Rituals | Retainers ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| Nyahs Grimoire ●●●○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
- Basics
- Gender: Feminine
- Type: Adolescent
- Nationality: British
- Location: Glastonbury, England, United Kingdom
- Language: English
- Life & Times
- Age: 15
- Birth date: February 18, 1889 (12:37 PM)
- Physical
- Height: 164 cm / 5 ft 4 in
- Weight: 35 kg / 77 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: A+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: November 18, 1986 (4:44 AM)
- Lifespan: 97
- Cause of death: Heart Disease