Moses Chadwick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[Personal Mark]||[[File: | |[Personal Mark]||[[File:Gaki Moses Chadwick.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Preta Clan Logo.png|150px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' '' | |'''Character:''' ''Moses Chadwick'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Preta]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||''' | |'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''10th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||''' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Parapsychologist''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Gansuringā]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Diversion:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○ </span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ([[Natanael Navarro]])|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jigoku]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Presence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''VIRTUES''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (- | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (- | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| - | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| - | |'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
| Line 123: | Line 137: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | ------ | ||
;Basics | ;Basics | ||
| Line 133: | Line 146: | ||
;Life & Times | ;Life & Times | ||
:Age: | :Age: 45 | ||
:Birth date: July 8, 1962 (4:27 AM) | :Birth date: July 8, 1962 (4:27 AM) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 156: | ||
;Future Outlook | ;Future Outlook | ||
:Death date: | :Death date: August 18, 2007 (2:56 AM) {Saturday} | ||
:Lifespan: | :Lifespan: 45 | ||
:Cause of death: | :Cause of death: Exsanguination | ||
Latest revision as of 20:45, 1 March 2024
| [Personal Mark] | ||
| Character: Moses Chadwick | Nature: [] | Clan: Preta |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Generation 10th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Parapsychologist | Sire: Gansuringā |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| --- | Diversion: [] | --- |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●○○○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●○○ |
| Dexterity ●●○○○ | Manipulation ●●○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○ |
| Stamina ●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●○○ | Wits ●●●○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ●○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Celerity ●○○○○ () | Allies ●○○○○ (Natanael Navarro) | --- |
| Jigoku ●●○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Presence ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HEALTH LEVELS | HUMANITY | VIRTUES |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | BLOODPOOL | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
- Basics
- Gender: Masculine
- Type: Adult
- Nationality: American
- Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
- Language: English
- Life & Times
- Age: 45
- Birth date: July 8, 1962 (4:27 AM)
- Physical
- Height: 185 cm / 6 ft 1 in
- Weight: 72 kg / 158 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: A+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: August 18, 2007 (2:56 AM) {Saturday}
- Lifespan: 45
- Cause of death: Exsanguination