Igor Zima: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[San Francisco]] ~☆~ [[Hypnovatiz]] | ;[[San Francisco]] ~☆~ [[Hypnovatiz]] ~☆~ [[SAND & FOG]] | ||
[[File:Igor Zima dreaming (2).jpg|350px]][[ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Igor Zima dreaming (2).jpg|350px]]||[Social Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''[[Ichideal]]:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''Concept:''' ''[]''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''Secondary Abilities'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Backgrounds''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Imagination]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Rapport]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Realm]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Merits & Flaws'''|| '''HUMANITY''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|-|- | |||
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''DREAMING''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''SAND''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| '''Numina''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''MADNESS''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 154: | ||
'''Behavior:''' | '''Behavior:''' | ||
'''History:''' | '''History:''' Igor Zima isn't the most powerful of the dreamers, but he has been around a long time and he has forgotten more about dreaming than almost any living dreamer left on the planet. Almost. | ||
'''Recent Events:''' | '''Recent Events:''' | ||
Latest revision as of 19:53, 25 February 2024
- San Francisco ~☆~ Hypnovatiz ~☆~ SAND & FOG
| [Personal Mark] | ![]() |
[Social Symbol] |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Profession: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Education [] |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Ichideal: [] | Religion: [] |
| --- | Concept: [] | --- |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | Secondary Abilities | --- |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○ () [K] | [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () | [[]] ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| --- | Backgrounds | --- |
| Allies ○○○○○ () | Arcane ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () |
| Fame ○○○○○ () | Imagination ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () |
| Mentor ○○○○○ () | Rapport ○○○○○ () | Realm ○○○○○ () |
| Resources ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Merits & Flaws | HUMANITY | Virtues |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| --- | DREAMING | Courage ●○○○○ |
| --- | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | SAND | --- |
| Health Levels | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Numina |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | MADNESS | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
Sobriquet: Winter
Appearance:
Behavior:
History: Igor Zima isn't the most powerful of the dreamers, but he has been around a long time and he has forgotten more about dreaming than almost any living dreamer left on the planet. Almost.
Recent Events:
- Basics
- Gender: Masculine
- Type: Elderly Adult
- Nationality: Russian
- Location: Kaluga Oblast, Russia
- Language: Russian
- Life & Times
- Age: 80
- Birth date: March 8, 1928 (5:24 PM)
- Physical
- Height: 179 cm / 5 ft 10 in
- Weight: 70 kg / 153 lbs
- Handedness: Right
- Blood type: A+
- Future Outlook
- Death date: March 30, 2013 (4:24 PM)
- Lifespan: 85
- Cause of death: Diabetes
