Ghoul Character Sheet - Modern: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" |- |[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol] |- |'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Domitor:''' [] ||'''Weakness:''' []|| '''Home:''' [] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| ''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''BLOODPOOL''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| ''' | |'''Injured (-2)''' - { }|| '''HUMANITY''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }|| | |'''Wounded (-3)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }|| | |'''Mauled (-4)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| - | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''|| - | |'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:19, 31 January 2024
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: Name | Nature: [] | Profession: [] |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: [] | Education [] |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: [] | Religion: [] |
| Domitor: [] | Weakness: [] | Home: [] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Larceny ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Potence ●○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | Numina |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | BLOODPOOL | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○ | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-2) - { } | HUMANITY | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-3) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-4) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events