Comhghall Clancy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" |- |[Sire's Image|center]||[Character Image|300px]||[clan logo|center] |- |'''Character:...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[File:Nosferatu Elodie Rennell.jpg|200px|center]]||[[File:Nosferatu Comhghall Clancy.jpg|300 px]] ||[[File:Nosferatu clan logo.png|150 px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' '' | |'''Character:''' ''Cowal Clancy'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Nosferatu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' '' | |'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Deviant]]''||'''Generation''' ''11th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' '' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' '''Lord of the Flies'''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Elodie Rennell]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' '' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[[Elodie Rennell]]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''None'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Leper Colony]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Born: ''1900'' || '''Weakness:''' ''Stinks of Gin Pickled Old Meat'' || '''Embrace: ''1923'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | | --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | | ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> () | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Animalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●○○○○</span> () || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
''Cowal'' | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
Latest revision as of 22:59, 28 January 2024
| Character: Cowal Clancy | Nature: Monster | Clan: Nosferatu |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Deviant | Generation 11th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: Lord of the Flies | Sire: Elodie Rennell |
| Allegiance: Elodie Rennell | Reservation: None | Coterie: Leper Colony |
| Born: 1900 | Weakness: Stinks of Gin Pickled Old Meat | Embrace: 1923 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○ | Charisma ●●●○○ | Perception ●●●●○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●● | Appearance ○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Awareness ●●○○○ () | Drive ●●○○○ () | Finance ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●○○○ () | Etiquette ●●○○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●○○○ () | Law ●○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●○○○ () | Larceny ●●●●● () | Medicine ●○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●○○○ () | Melee ●○○○○ () | Occult ●●○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●○○○ () | Performance ●●○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ●●●●● () | Stealth ●●●●○ () | Science ●○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○ () | Survival ●●●●○ () | Technology ●●○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●●○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Cowal
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
