THE NINE WORLDS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Realm'''||'''Description''' | |'''Realm'''||'''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ALFHEIM]]'''|| ''Home of the Light Elves'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | |'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[JOTUMHEIM]]'''|| ''Home of the Giants'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[MIDGARD]]'''|| ''The Middle Realm'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[NIFLHEIM]]'''|| ''World of Mists'' | |'''[[NIFLHEIM]]'''|| ''World of Mists'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[NOTTHOLMAR]]'''|| ''Islands of Night'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[MUSPELHEIM]]'''|| ''Realm of Fire'' | |'''[[MUSPELHEIM]]'''|| ''Realm of Fire'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[VANAHEIMR]]'''|| ''Home of the Vanir'' | |'''[[VANAHEIMR]]'''|| ''Home of the Vanir'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 19 April 2020
THE NINE
| Realm | Description |
| ALFHEIM | Home of the Light Elves |
| ASGARD | Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods |
| JOTUMHEIM | Home of the Giants |
| MIDGARD | The Middle Realm |
| NIFLHEIM | World of Mists |
| NOTTHOLMAR | Islands of Night |
| MUSPELHEIM | Realm of Fire |
| VANAHEIMR | Home of the Vanir |
Here is Keith's Vanaheimr