Cercyon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{1}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Anathemas]]''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Anathemas]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Ancient languages]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Taboos]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Blood Preparation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Chicago Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Chicago Secrets]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Dominions]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Dreaming]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||''[[Lesser Dominion of Fire]]'' <span style="font-size:large">●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||''[[Lesser Dominion of Forge]]'' <span style="font-size:large">●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Fire Dancing]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||''[[Lesser Dominion of Prosperity]]'' <span style="font-size:large">●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Gambling]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||''[[Lesser Dominion of Epikrátisi]]'' <span style="font-size:large">●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Kindred Lore]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[Masquerade]] {{2}} || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Memory]] {{4}} --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mummy Lore]] {{1}} || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rituals]] {{2}} || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rio Lore]] {{1}}|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span>|| Conviction <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| [[Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| [[Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
| Line 101: | Line 111: | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large"> | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 16 June 2019
| [Personal Symbol] | [Image] | [Cult Symbol] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Pantheon: Greco-Roman |
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: [] | Divine Progenitor: [] |
| Chronicle: Battle of the Teutoburg Forest | Concept: [] | Sacred Band: [] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Archery ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Investigation ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Medicine ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Survival ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas |
| Linguistics ●●●○○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○ () | [] |
| Ancient languages ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos |
| Blood Preparation ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○○ () | [] |
| Chicago Lore ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Chicago Secrets ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○ () | Dominions |
| Dreaming ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | Lesser Dominion of Fire ● |
| Enigmas ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | Lesser Dominion of Forge ● |
| Fire Dancing ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | Lesser Dominion of Prosperity ● |
| Gambling ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ () | Lesser Dominion of Epikrátisi ● |
| Kindred Lore ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Masquerade ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| Memory ●●●●○○○○○○ --- | --- | --- |
| Mummy Lore ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| Rituals ●●○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| Rio Lore ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●●○○○○○○○○ | Conviction ○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | Wisdom ○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | RAGE | Courage ○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●●●●●●○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |