Quintessence Amounts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Mage Information]] | ;[[Mage Information]] | ||
Per body, in points, that can be extracted with Prime Sphere Effects. | |||
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | {| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col"| | !scope="col"|Subject | ||
!scope="col"| | !scope="col"|Quintessence Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Small animal (bird, cat, fox) | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Large animal (wolf, horse, human) | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Powerful animal (tiger, elephant, whale) | |||
|15 to 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Changeling | ||
| | |20 to 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mage | ||
| | |10 to 30 (depending on Quintessence Trait) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit | ||
| | |Essence Trait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vampire | ||
| | |10+ Blood Pool Trait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Were Creature | ||
| | |20+ Gnosis Trait | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:18, 10 June 2017
Per body, in points, that can be extracted with Prime Sphere Effects.
| Subject | Quintessence Points |
|---|---|
| Small animal (bird, cat, fox) | 5 |
| Large animal (wolf, horse, human) | 10 |
| Powerful animal (tiger, elephant, whale) | 15 to 25 |
| Changeling | 20 to 30 |
| Mage | 10 to 30 (depending on Quintessence Trait) |
| Spirit | Essence Trait |
| Vampire | 10+ Blood Pool Trait |
| Were Creature | 20+ Gnosis Trait |