Halwyn: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
Race:  Dwarf <br>
Race:  Dwarf <br>
Alignment: Chaotic Good<br>
Alignment: Chaotic Good<br>
Class: Fighter<br>
Class: Ranger<br>
Level: 1<br>
Level: 1<br>


Line 21: Line 21:
*Cha 13 +1
*Cha 13 +1


'''HP:''' 13
'''HP:''' 11


'''AC:''' 17
'''AC:''' 17
Line 29: Line 29:
'''Saving Throws:'''
'''Saving Throws:'''


Fortitude +5 Reflex +4 Will +2
Fortitude +5  
 
Reflex +6  
 
Will +2


'''Base attack:''' +1
'''Base attack:''' +1
Line 42: Line 46:


Two-Weapon Fighting
Two-Weapon Fighting
Weapon Focus (Dwarven Urgrosh)




Line 67: Line 69:
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Dwarven Urgrosh
!scope="row"| Dwarven Urgrosh
| +3 / +3 or +5
| +2 / +2 or +4
| 1d8+3 / 1d6+3
| 1d8+3 / 1d6+3
| X3
| X3
Line 120: Line 122:




Total: 16
Total: 32


4 per level
8 per level


{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2"
{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2"
Line 130: Line 132:
!scope="col"| Abi Mod
!scope="col"| Abi Mod
!scope="col"| Ranks
!scope="col"| Ranks
!scope="col"| Armor Pent
!scope="col"| Misc
!scope="col"| Misc
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 138:
| +2
| +2
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
Line 142: Line 146:
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 153:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 160:
| +3
| +3
| 2
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Concentration (Con)
!scope="row"| *Concentration (Con)
| +4
| +3
| +3
| +3
| 1
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 174:
| +2
| +2
| 2
| 2
|
| +2
| +2
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 181:
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 188:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 195:
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 202:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 209:
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 216:
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 223:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Handle Animal (Cha)
!scope="row"| *Handle Animal (Cha)
| +2
| +3
| +1
| +1
| 1
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Heal (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Heal (Wis)
| +3
| +2
| +2
| +2
| 1
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Hide (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Hide (Dex)
| +4
| +8
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 4
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Intimidate (Cha)
!scope="row"| Intimidate (Cha)
| +2
| +1
| +1
| +1
| 1
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Jump (Str)
!scope="row"| *Jump (Str)
| +7
| +5
| +3
| +3
| 4
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Knowledge  (Int)
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Dungeoneering (Int)
| -
| +3
| +2
| +2
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
|-
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Geography  (Int)
| +3
| +2
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Listen (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Nature  (Int)
| +4
| +2
| +2
| 2
|
| 0
|-
!scope="row"| *Listen (Wis)
| +5
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 3
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Move Silently (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Move Silently (Dex)
| +7
| +4
| +4
| +4
| 4
| 0
| -1
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 299:
| +1
| +1
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Profession (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Profession (Wis)
| -
| -
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Ride (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Ride (Dex)
| +7
| +3
| +4
| +4
| 3
| 0
| -1
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Search(Int)
!scope="row"| *Search(Int)
| +2
| +4
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 328:
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 335:
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Spellcraft (Int)
!scope="row"| Spellcraft (Int)
| -
| -
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Spot (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Spot (Wis)
| +2
| +4
| +2
| +2
| 2
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Survival (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Survival (Wis)
| +2
| +6
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 4
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Swim (Str)
!scope="row"| *Swim (Str)
| +4
| +3
| +3
| +3
| 1
| 1
| -1
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Tumble (Dex)
!scope="row"| Tumble (Dex)
| +5
| +4
| +4
| +4
| 1(2)
| 1(2)
| -1
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 377:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Use Rope (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Use Rope (Dex)
| +5
| +4
| +4
| +4
| 1
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:11, 31 March 2015

Faerun

Name: Halwyn
Race: Dwarf
Alignment: Chaotic Good
Class: Ranger
Level: 1

EXP:


Base Stats

Original roll: 9 15 14 16 17 15 15 adding one to 17

  • Str 16 +3
  • Dex 18 +4
  • Con 17 +3
  • Wis 14 +2
  • Int 15 +2
  • Cha 13 +1

HP: 11

AC: 17

Initiative: +4

Saving Throws:

Fortitude +5

Reflex +6

Will +2

Base attack: +1

Feats, Class Abilities and Languages

Class Abilities:


Feats:

Two-Weapon Fighting


Languages:

Common
Dwarven
Goblin
Giant

Weapons, Armor and Gear

Weapons:

Weapon Name Hit Mod Damage Critical Range
Dwarven Urgrosh +2 / +2 or +4 1d8+3 / 1d6+3 X3 -
Short Bow +5 1d6 X3 60 Feet

Armor:

Studded Leather +3

Gear:


Gold: 45 gold

Racial Abilities:

Speed: 20 feet

Dark vision

Stonecunning

Dwarven weapons: Dwarven waraxe and Dwarven urgroshes

+4 bonus to resist bullrush and tripping when on solid ground

+2 save vs poison

+2 save vs spells

+1 attack bonus on Orcs, Half-orcs and goblinoids

+4 dodge vs Giants(Ogres, Trolls and true giants)

+2 appraise on stone and metal

+2 craft on stone and metal


Skills:

Total: 32

8 per level

Skill Name Skill Mod Abi Mod Ranks Armor Pent Misc
Appraise (Int) +2 +2 0 0 0
Balance (Dex) +4 +4 0 0
Bluff (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
*Climb (Str) +5 +3 2 0
*Concentration (Con) +4 +3 1 0
*Craft (Weapons and Armor) (Int) +6 +2 2 +2
Decipher Script (Int) +2 +2 0 0
Diplomacy (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
Disable Device (Int) - 0 0 0
Disguise (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
Escape Artist (Dex) +4 +4 0 0
Forgery (Int) +2 +2 0 0
Gather Information (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
*Handle Animal (Cha) +3 +1 2 0
*Heal (Wis) +3 +2 1 0
*Hide (Dex) +8 +4 4 0
Intimidate (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
*Jump (Str) +5 +3 2 0
*Knowledge Dungeoneering (Int) +3 +2 1 0
*Knowledge Geography (Int) +3 +2 1 0
*Knowledge Nature (Int) +4 +2 2 0
*Listen (Wis) +5 +2 3 0
*Move Silently (Dex) +7 +4 4 -1 0
Perform (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
*Profession (Wis) - 0 0 0
*Ride (Dex) +3 +4 0 -1 0
*Search(Int) +4 +2 2 0
Sense Motive (Wis) +2 +2 0 0
Sleight of Hand (Dex) +4 +4 0 0
Spellcraft (Int) - 0 0 0 0
*Spot (Wis) +4 +2 2 0 0
*Survival (Wis) +6 +2 4 0
*Swim (Str) +3 +3 1 -1 0
Tumble (Dex) +4 +4 1(2) -1 0
Use Magic Device (Cha) - +1 0 0
*Use Rope (Dex) +5 +4 1 0