Mage Character Sheet - Modern: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () ||[[Technology <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () ||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- || '''SPHERES''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Correspondence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Entropy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forces]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Arcane]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||[[Avatar]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Life]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Blessing]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[Life]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Blessing]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
Revision as of 01:57, 1 February 2024
| [Personal Mark] | [character image] | [Tradition symbol] |
| Character: ???? | Nature: [] | Affiliation [] |
| Player: [[]] | Demeanor: [] | Sect: ???? |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: ???? | Chantry: ??? |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Art ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Cosmology ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Martial Arts ○○○○○ () | Esoterica ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Meditation ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Research ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | SPHERES | --- |
| Correspondence ○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| Entropy ○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| Forces ○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| --- | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| --- | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Arcane ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Avatar ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Life ○○○○○ () | Blessing ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Matter ○○○○○ () | Chantry ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mind ○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Prime ○○○○○ () | Cult ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Spirit ○○○○○ () | Demense ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Time ○○○○○ () | Destiny ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Dream ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Familiar]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Influence]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Legend]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Library]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Mentor]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Node]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Past Lives]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Resources]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Retainers]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Sanctum]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Totem]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | [Wonder]] ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | ARETE | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | QUINTESSENCE | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | PARADOX | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events