P.K.S.: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Knowledge !! Specialization
! Knowledge !! Specialization
|-
|-
| [[Academics]] || ''research''
| [[Academics]] || ''History''
|-
|-
| [[Linguistics]] || --- 
| [[Linguistics]] || ''Written Expression, Ciphers'' 
|-
|-
| [[Medicine]] || ''forensic pathology''  
| [[Medicine]] || ''forensic pathology''  
|-  
|-  
| [[Occult]] || ''blood magic''   
| [[Occult]] || ''blood magic''   
|-
| [[Politics]] || ''bribes'' 
|-
| [[Science]] || ''temporal mechanics''
|-
| [[Theology]] || ''Gnostic''
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:53, 23 May 2023

Ostanes Character Sheet
PRIMARY KNOWLEDGE SPECIALIZATIONS (P.K.S.)
Knowledge Specialization
Academics History
Linguistics Written Expression, Ciphers
Medicine forensic pathology
Occult blood magic