Mage Character Sheet - Modern: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|[Personal Mark]||[character image]||[Tradition symbol] | |[Personal Mark]||[character image]||[Tradition symbol] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' '' | |'''Character:''' ''[]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]'' ||'''Affiliation''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''[ | |'''Player:''' ''[]'' ||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]'' ||'''Sect: ''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[ | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''|| '''Essence:''' ''[]'' ||'''Cabal:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' ||'''Concept:''' ''[]'' || '''Avatar:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' ''[]'' || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | | ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | ||
| Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () ||[[Technology <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () ||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||''' | | --- || '''SPHERES''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Correspondence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Life]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Prime]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Entropy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Matter]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| [[Spirit]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Forces]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Mind]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Time]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Backgrounds''' || --- || '''Other Traits''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- ||[ | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- | | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''ARETE''' || '''MERITS & FLAWS''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| '''QUINTESSENCE''' || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''PARADOX''' || '''EXPERIENCE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Final Death'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| '''{}''' | ||
|''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
---- | ------ | ||
[[Mage Information]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:37, 8 April 2025
| [Personal Mark] | [character image] | [Tradition symbol] |
| Character: [] | Nature: [] | Affiliation [] |
| Player: [] | Demeanor: [] | Sect: [] |
| Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 | Essence: [] | Cabal: [] |
| Allegiance: [] | Concept: [] | Avatar: [] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Art ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Cosmology ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Martial Arts ○○○○○ () | Esoterica ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Meditation ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Research ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | SPHERES | --- |
| Correspondence ○○○○○ | Life ○○○○○ | Prime ○○○○○ |
| Entropy ○○○○○ | Matter ○○○○○ | Spirit ○○○○○ |
| Forces ○○○○○ | Mind ○○○○○ | Time ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Backgrounds | --- | Other Traits |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HEALTH LEVELS | ARETE | MERITS & FLAWS |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | QUINTESSENCE | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | PARADOX | EXPERIENCE |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | {} |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events