Mage Character Sheet - Modern: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";[[]]") |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[]] | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[character image]||[Tradition symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]'' ||'''Affiliation''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''[]'' ||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]'' ||'''Sect: ''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Alexandria 1900]]''|| '''Essence:''' ''[]'' ||'''Cabal:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' ||'''Concept:''' ''[]'' || '''Avatar:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' ''[]'' || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○ </span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Art]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Cosmology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Martial Arts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Esoterica]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Meditation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Research]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () ||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''SPHERES''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Correspondence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Life]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Prime]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Entropy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Matter]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| [[Spirit]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forces]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Mind]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Time]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Backgrounds''' || --- || '''Other Traits''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>|| --- ||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''HEALTH LEVELS'''|| '''ARETE''' || '''MERITS & FLAWS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| '''QUINTESSENCE''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| '''PARADOX''' || '''EXPERIENCE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| '''{}''' | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
[[Mage Information]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:37, 8 April 2025
| [Personal Mark] | [character image] | [Tradition symbol] |
| Character: [] | Nature: [] | Affiliation [] |
| Player: [] | Demeanor: [] | Sect: [] |
| Chronicle: Alexandria 1900 | Essence: [] | Cabal: [] |
| Allegiance: [] | Concept: [] | Avatar: [] |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Art ○○○○○ () | Drive ○○○○○ () | Computer ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Cosmology ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Martial Arts ○○○○○ () | Esoterica ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Meditation ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Research ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Streetwise ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Technology ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | SPHERES | --- |
| Correspondence ○○○○○ | Life ○○○○○ | Prime ○○○○○ |
| Entropy ○○○○○ | Matter ○○○○○ | Spirit ○○○○○ |
| Forces ○○○○○ | Mind ○○○○○ | Time ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Backgrounds | --- | Other Traits |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| [[]] ○○○○○ | --- | [[]] ○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| HEALTH LEVELS | ARETE | MERITS & FLAWS |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | QUINTESSENCE | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | PARADOX | EXPERIENCE |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○ | {} |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events