Henry Stern Timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Statistics for Henry Stern 1900") |
No edit summary |
||
| (94 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Statistics for Henry Stern 1900]] | ;[[Statistics for Henry Stern 1900]] | ||
== '''History of Henry Stern''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Henry's Timeline | |||
!Year||Events | |||
|- | |||
||1801||Henry is born to Lorinda Azaria Wortham and Jarod Wilfred Stern (birthday: March 21st at 10pm)<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1806||Henry takes up sculpture<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1813||Henry sent off to boarding school<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1818||Henry's father dies in his first year of attendance at the University of Cambridge<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1822||Henry graduates from Cambridge with a degree in architecture<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1823||Henry marries Alicia Abigayle Stafford<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1825||Scot Hollis Stern born to Alicia Abigayle Stafford Stern and Henry Jarod Stern<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1826||Henry joins the Royal Navy, granted an officer's commission and participates in the Greek War of Independence (1821-1829)<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1827||Lieutenant Commander Stern serves aboard the H.M.S. Genoa during the Battle of Navarino under Captain Walter Bathurst; Henry loses his eye to shrapnel<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1828||Henry is promoted to full Commander under the Genoa's new Captain Richard Dickenson<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1830||Henry is discharged with honors from the Royal Navy, but remains in Greece for another year<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1831||Henry returns to London and family life<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1832||Richard Lucian Stern born to Alicia Abigayle Stafford Stern and Henry Jarod Stern; Alicia Stern dies in childbirth<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1834||Henry marries Gabriella Denise Hart<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1836||Deitra Aura Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1837||Rylan Peregrine Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1838||Alethea Annis Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1841||Henry enters the House of Lord is service to the Empire<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1850||Henry arranges for his nephew Forester Everard Stern to his seat in the House of Lords<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1851||Henry quits England for continental Europe (primarily Greece) rather than suffer divorce.<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1860||Henry returns to England for a exhibition of his art and receives the Embrace<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1861||Henry officially dies<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1862||Louis Carter comes into being.<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1871||Henry discovers the Cerulean Star during a visit to the geological exhibit at Natural History Museum of London<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1872||Henry ''acquires'' the Cerulean Star from Thuggee cultists who stole it from the Natural History Museum<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1875||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1880||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1885||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1890||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1895||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1900||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1905||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1910||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1912||Participates in the maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1915||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1920||<br> | |||
|- | |||
||1925||<br> | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
== Sources == | |||
https://www.behindthename.com/random/ | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Little_Wenlock (village) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coalbrookdale (town) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shropshire (ceremonial county) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceremonial_counties_of_England (All ceremonial counties) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birmingham (Largest nearby City) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viroconium_Cornoviorum (Roman Ruins) | |||
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Watling_Street (Watling Street -- Ancient Roman road) | |||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 27 August 2020
History of Henry Stern
| Year | Events |
|---|---|
| 1801 | Henry is born to Lorinda Azaria Wortham and Jarod Wilfred Stern (birthday: March 21st at 10pm) |
| 1806 | Henry takes up sculpture |
| 1813 | Henry sent off to boarding school |
| 1818 | Henry's father dies in his first year of attendance at the University of Cambridge |
| 1822 | Henry graduates from Cambridge with a degree in architecture |
| 1823 | Henry marries Alicia Abigayle Stafford |
| 1825 | Scot Hollis Stern born to Alicia Abigayle Stafford Stern and Henry Jarod Stern |
| 1826 | Henry joins the Royal Navy, granted an officer's commission and participates in the Greek War of Independence (1821-1829) |
| 1827 | Lieutenant Commander Stern serves aboard the H.M.S. Genoa during the Battle of Navarino under Captain Walter Bathurst; Henry loses his eye to shrapnel |
| 1828 | Henry is promoted to full Commander under the Genoa's new Captain Richard Dickenson |
| 1830 | Henry is discharged with honors from the Royal Navy, but remains in Greece for another year |
| 1831 | Henry returns to London and family life |
| 1832 | Richard Lucian Stern born to Alicia Abigayle Stafford Stern and Henry Jarod Stern; Alicia Stern dies in childbirth |
| 1834 | Henry marries Gabriella Denise Hart |
| 1836 | Deitra Aura Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern |
| 1837 | Rylan Peregrine Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern |
| 1838 | Alethea Annis Stern born to Gabriella and Henry Stern |
| 1841 | Henry enters the House of Lord is service to the Empire |
| 1850 | Henry arranges for his nephew Forester Everard Stern to his seat in the House of Lords |
| 1851 | Henry quits England for continental Europe (primarily Greece) rather than suffer divorce. |
| 1860 | Henry returns to England for a exhibition of his art and receives the Embrace |
| 1861 | Henry officially dies |
| 1862 | Louis Carter comes into being. |
| 1871 | Henry discovers the Cerulean Star during a visit to the geological exhibit at Natural History Museum of London |
| 1872 | Henry acquires the Cerulean Star from Thuggee cultists who stole it from the Natural History Museum |
| 1875 | |
| 1880 | |
| 1885 | |
| 1890 | |
| 1895 | |
| 1900 | |
| 1905 | |
| 1910 | |
| 1912 | Participates in the maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic |
| 1915 | |
| 1920 | |
| 1925 |
Sources
https://www.behindthename.com/random/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Little_Wenlock (village)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coalbrookdale (town)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shropshire (ceremonial county)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ceremonial_counties_of_England (All ceremonial counties)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birmingham (Largest nearby City)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viroconium_Cornoviorum (Roman Ruins)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Watling_Street (Watling Street -- Ancient Roman road)