Quintessence Energy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Mage Information") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Mage Information]] | ;[[Mage Information]] | ||
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Feat in Question | |||
!scope="col"|Spheres | |||
|- | |||
|Absorb Quintessence | |||
|Prime 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Channel Quintessence | |||
|Prime 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Create New Node | |||
|Prime 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Quintessence Weapon | |||
|Prime 3* | |||
|- | |||
|Destroy by Draining Quintessence | |||
|Prime 4 (object) or Prime 5 (creature) | |||
|- | |||
|Drain Node | |||
|Prime 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Drain Quintessence | |||
|Prime 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Employ Periapt | |||
|Prime 2, or Correspondence 2 / Prime 2 (Avatar rating to use reflexively) | |||
|- | |||
|Enchant Weapon / Armor | |||
|Prime 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Energize Periapt | |||
|Prime 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Fuel New Pattern | |||
|Prime 2 / appropriate Sphere | |||
|- | |||
|Nullify Paradox | |||
|Prime 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Refine Tass | |||
|Prime 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Share / Exchange Quintessence | |||
|Prime 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Tap Wellspring | |||
|Prime 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Weave simple Body of Light | |||
|Prime 2 (body only – no astral travel) | |||
|} | |||
See also '''[[Crafting Wonders]]''' and '''[[Quintessence Amounts chart]]'''. | |||
(*) Costs one Quintessence per health level inflicted. | |||
Latest revision as of 12:24, 11 June 2017
| Feat in Question | Spheres |
|---|---|
| Absorb Quintessence | Prime 3 |
| Channel Quintessence | Prime 3 |
| Create New Node | Prime 5 |
| Create Quintessence Weapon | Prime 3* |
| Destroy by Draining Quintessence | Prime 4 (object) or Prime 5 (creature) |
| Drain Node | Prime 4 |
| Drain Quintessence | Prime 3 |
| Employ Periapt | Prime 2, or Correspondence 2 / Prime 2 (Avatar rating to use reflexively) |
| Enchant Weapon / Armor | Prime 2 |
| Energize Periapt | Prime 3 |
| Fuel New Pattern | Prime 2 / appropriate Sphere |
| Nullify Paradox | Prime 5 |
| Refine Tass | Prime 4 |
| Share / Exchange Quintessence | Prime 3 |
| Tap Wellspring | Prime 4 |
| Weave simple Body of Light | Prime 2 (body only – no astral travel) |
See also Crafting Wonders and Quintessence Amounts chart.
(*) Costs one Quintessence per health level inflicted.