Correspondence Sphere Ranges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Mage Information]] | ;[[Mage Information]] | ||
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"| Successes | |||
!scope="col"| Range | |||
!scope="col"| Connection | |||
|- | |||
|One | |||
|Line of sight | |||
|Body sample | |||
|- | |||
|Two | |||
|Very familiar | |||
|Close possession or companion | |||
|- | |||
|Three | |||
|Familiar | |||
|Possession or casual friend | |||
|- | |||
|Four | |||
|Visited once | |||
|Casual acquaintance or object used once | |||
|- | |||
|Five | |||
|Described location | |||
|Briefly touched or met object or person | |||
|- | |||
|Six+ | |||
|Anywhere on Earth | |||
|No connection | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 5 June 2017
| Successes | Range | Connection |
|---|---|---|
| One | Line of sight | Body sample |
| Two | Very familiar | Close possession or companion |
| Three | Familiar | Possession or casual friend |
| Four | Visited once | Casual acquaintance or object used once |
| Five | Described location | Briefly touched or met object or person |
| Six+ | Anywhere on Earth | No connection |