Halwyn: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Faerun]]
;[[Faerun]]


Name: Halwyn <br>
Name: Halwyn <br>
Line 5: Line 5:
Alignment: Chaotic Good<br>
Alignment: Chaotic Good<br>
Class: Ranger<br>
Class: Ranger<br>
Level: 1<br>
Level: 3<br>
 
Worship: Marthammor Duin<br>
EXP:  
EXP:  


Line 21: Line 21:
*Cha 13 +1
*Cha 13 +1


'''HP:''' 11
'''HP:''' 29


'''AC:''' 17
'''AC:''' 19 (20 for one target)


'''Initiative:''' +4
'''Initiative:''' +4
Line 29: Line 29:
'''Saving Throws:'''
'''Saving Throws:'''


Fortitude +5
Fortitude +6


Reflex +
Reflex +7


Will +2
Will +3


'''Base attack:''' +1
'''Base attack:''' +3


== Feats, Class Abilities and Languages ==
== Feats, Class Abilities and Languages ==
Line 42: Line 42:
'''Class Abilities:'''
'''Class Abilities:'''


Favored Enemy (Goblinoids)
Wild Empathy


'''Feats:'''
'''Feats:'''


Two-Weapon Fighting
Two-Weapon Fighting<br>
 
Two-Weapon Defense<br>
Dodge<br>
Tracking<br>
Endurance<br>


'''Languages:'''
'''Languages:'''
Line 55: Line 61:
Giant<br>
Giant<br>


== Weapons, Armor and Gear ==
== Weapons and Armor ==




Line 67: Line 73:
!scope="col"| Critical
!scope="col"| Critical
!scope="col"| Range
!scope="col"| Range
!scope="col"| Ammo
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Dwarven Urgrosh
!scope="row"| Dwarven Urgrosh
| +2 / +2 or +4
| +4 / +4 or +6
| 1d8+3 / 1d6+3
| 1d8+3 / 1d6+3
| X3
| X3
| -
| -
|-
!scope="row"| Dwarven Waraxe
| +4 or +6
| 1d10+3
| X3
| -
| -
| -
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Short Bow
!scope="row"| Short Bow
| +5
| +7
| 1d6
| 1d6
| X3
| X3
| 60 Feet
| 60 Feet
| 20 Arrows
|-
!scope="row"| Throwing Axe
| +6 Melee, +7 Ranged
| 1d6+3
| X2
| 10 Feet
| 2 Axes
|-
!scope="row"| Dagger
| +6 Melee, +7 Ranged
| 1d4+3
| 19-20 X2
| 10 Feet
| 2 Daggers
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 84: Line 114:
'''Armor:'''
'''Armor:'''


Studded Leather +3
Chain Mail Shirt +4 AC
 
'''Gear:'''
 
 
 
'''Gold:''' 45 gold


== Racial Abilities: ==
== Racial Abilities: ==
Line 122: Line 146:




Total: 32
Total: 48


8 per level
8 per level
Line 143: Line 167:
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Balance (Dex)
!scope="row"| Balance (Dex)
| +4
| +2
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 181:
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Climb (Str)
!scope="row"| *Climb (Str)
| +5
| +4
| +3
| +3
| 2
| 3
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 191:
| +3
| +3
| 1
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Craft (Weapons and Armor) (Int)
!scope="row"| *Craft (Weaponsmith) (Int)
| +6
| +6
| +2
| +2
| 2
| 2
|
| 0
| +2
| +2
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Decipher Script (Int)
!scope="row"| Decipher Script (Int)
| -
| +2
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 212:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 219:
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 226:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Escape Artist (Dex)
!scope="row"| Escape Artist (Dex)
| +4
| +2
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 216: Line 240:
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 247:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 254:
| +1
| +1
| 2
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 261:
| +2
| +2
| 1
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 243: Line 267:
| +8
| +8
| +4
| +4
| 4
| 6
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 275:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Jump (Str)
!scope="row"| *Jump (Str)
| +5
| +2
| +3
| +3
| 2
| 1
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Dungeoneering  (Int)
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Dungeoneering  (Int)
| +3
| +4
| +2
| +2
| 1
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 296:
| +2
| +2
| 1
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Nature  (Int)
!scope="row"| *Knowledge Nature  (Int)
| +4
| +7
| +2
| +2
| 2
| 3
|
| 0
| 0
| +2
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Listen (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Listen (Wis)
| +5
| +7
| +2
| +2
| 3
| 5
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Move Silently (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Move Silently (Dex)
| +7
| +8
| +4
| +4
| 4
| 6
| -1
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 307: Line 331:
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|  
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Ride (Dex)
!scope="row"| *Ride (Dex)
| +3
| +5
| +4
| +4
| 1
| 0
| 0
| -1
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 345:
| +2
| +2
| 2
| 2
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 352:
| +2
| +2
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Sleight of Hand (Dex)
!scope="row"| Sleight of Hand (Dex)
| +4
| -
| +4
| +4
| 0
| 0
|
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 377:
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Survival (Wis)
!scope="row"| *Survival (Wis)
| +6
| +8
| +2
| +2
| 4
| 6
|  
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| *Swim (Str)
!scope="row"| *Swim (Str)
| +3
| +0
| +3
| +3
| 1
| 1
| -1
| -4
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
!scope="row"| Tumble (Dex)
!scope="row"| Tumble (Dex)
| +4
| +3
| +4
| +4
| 1(2)
| 1(2)
| -1
| -2
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 401:
| +1
| +1
| 0
| 0
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 384: Line 408:
| +4
| +4
| 1
| 1
|
| 0
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
|}
|}
== Gear and Wealth ==
'''Gear:'''<br>
Backpack w/
*5 Fishhooks
*3 Flasks of Dwarven Spirits(worth 2gp each)
*Flint and Steel
*Grappling Hook
*10 Pitons
*2 Waterskins
*Whetstone
*50ft Silk Rope
*3 days Trail Rations
'''Wealth''' <br>
PP:<br>
GP: 44<br>
SP: 9<br>
CP: 2<br>
Gems: <br>
67 gp
279 SP
677 CP
5 gems (250 gp)
1 gem (100 gp)
3 gems (50 gp)
2 gems (10 gp)

Latest revision as of 14:34, 17 April 2015

Faerun

Name: Halwyn
Race: Dwarf
Alignment: Chaotic Good
Class: Ranger
Level: 3
Worship: Marthammor Duin
EXP:


Base Stats

Original roll: 9 15 14 16 17 15 15 adding one to 17

  • Str 16 +3
  • Dex 18 +4
  • Con 17 +3
  • Wis 14 +2
  • Int 15 +2
  • Cha 13 +1

HP: 29

AC: 19 (20 for one target)

Initiative: +4

Saving Throws:

Fortitude +6

Reflex +7

Will +3

Base attack: +3

Feats, Class Abilities and Languages

Class Abilities:

Favored Enemy (Goblinoids)

Wild Empathy

Feats:

Two-Weapon Fighting
Two-Weapon Defense
Dodge
Tracking
Endurance

Languages:

Common
Dwarven
Goblin
Giant

Weapons and Armor

Weapons:

Weapon Name Hit Mod Damage Critical Range Ammo
Dwarven Urgrosh +4 / +4 or +6 1d8+3 / 1d6+3 X3 - -
Dwarven Waraxe +4 or +6 1d10+3 X3 - -
Short Bow +7 1d6 X3 60 Feet 20 Arrows
Throwing Axe +6 Melee, +7 Ranged 1d6+3 X2 10 Feet 2 Axes
Dagger +6 Melee, +7 Ranged 1d4+3 19-20 X2 10 Feet 2 Daggers

Armor:

Chain Mail Shirt +4 AC

Racial Abilities:

Speed: 20 feet

Dark vision

Stonecunning

Dwarven weapons: Dwarven waraxe and Dwarven urgroshes

+4 bonus to resist bullrush and tripping when on solid ground

+2 save vs poison

+2 save vs spells

+1 attack bonus on Orcs, Half-orcs and goblinoids

+4 dodge vs Giants(Ogres, Trolls and true giants)

+2 appraise on stone and metal

+2 craft on stone and metal


Skills:

Total: 48

8 per level

Skill Name Skill Mod Abi Mod Ranks Armor Pent Misc
Appraise (Int) +2 +2 0 0 0
Balance (Dex) +2 +4 0 -2 0
Bluff (Cha) +1 +1 0 0
*Climb (Str) +4 +3 3 -2 0
*Concentration (Con) +4 +3 1 0 0
*Craft (Weaponsmith) (Int) +6 +2 2 0 +2
Decipher Script (Int) - +2 0 0 0
Diplomacy (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
Disable Device (Int) - 0 0 0 0
Disguise (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
Escape Artist (Dex) +2 +4 0 -2 0
Forgery (Int) +2 +2 0 0 0
Gather Information (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
*Handle Animal (Cha) +3 +1 2 0 0
*Heal (Wis) +3 +2 1 0 0
*Hide (Dex) +8 +4 6 -2 0
Intimidate (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
*Jump (Str) +2 +3 1 -2 0
*Knowledge Dungeoneering (Int) +4 +2 2 0 0
*Knowledge Geography (Int) +3 +2 1 0 0
*Knowledge Nature (Int) +7 +2 3 0 +2
*Listen (Wis) +7 +2 5 0 0
*Move Silently (Dex) +8 +4 6 -2 0
Perform (Cha) +1 +1 0 0 0
*Profession (Wis) - 0 0 0 0
*Ride (Dex) +5 +4 1 0 0
*Search(Int) +4 +2 2 0 0
Sense Motive (Wis) +2 +2 0 0 0
Sleight of Hand (Dex) - +4 0 -2 0
Spellcraft (Int) - 0 0 0 0
*Spot (Wis) +4 +2 2 0 0
*Survival (Wis) +8 +2 6 0 0
*Swim (Str) +0 +3 1 -4 0
Tumble (Dex) +3 +4 1(2) -2 0
Use Magic Device (Cha) - +1 0 0 0
*Use Rope (Dex) +5 +4 1 0 0

Gear and Wealth

Gear:
Backpack w/

  • 5 Fishhooks
  • 3 Flasks of Dwarven Spirits(worth 2gp each)
  • Flint and Steel
  • Grappling Hook
  • 10 Pitons
  • 2 Waterskins
  • Whetstone
  • 50ft Silk Rope
  • 3 days Trail Rations


Wealth
PP:
GP: 44
SP: 9
CP: 2
Gems:

67 gp 279 SP 677 CP

5 gems (250 gp) 1 gem (100 gp) 3 gems (50 gp) 2 gems (10 gp)