Warin Versessen: Difference between revisions

From The World Is A Vampire
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|'''Character:''' ''Warin Versessen'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Eye of the Storm]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Malkavian]]''
|'''Character:''' ''Warin Versessen'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Eye of the Storm]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Malkavian]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Soldier]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Soldier]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation Chart|9th]]'' (*)
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Glastonbury]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Spy Master Actor''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Juliet Parr]]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Glastonbury]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Spy Master Actor''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Juliet Parr]]''
|-
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[[London Fever Hospital]]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]''  
|-
|-
|'''Born: '''1802 || '''Weakness:''' []|| '''Childer:''' [[Braden Beech]], [[Miranda Milano]]   
|'''Born: '''1802 || '''Weakness:''' []|| '''Childer:''' [[Braden Beech]], [[Miranda Milano]]   
Line 25: Line 25:
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Genteel and warm}||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Gathering details}
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Genteel and warm}||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Gathering details}
|-
|-
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Information Gathering}||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>{Information Gathering}||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|-
|-
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>
Line 37: Line 37:
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges'''
|-
|-
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (riddles)
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○</span> (knots)||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (Burn marks)  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
Line 47: Line 47:
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (The Stage)||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> (The Stage)||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (stock saddle)||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Moving quietly)||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (Moving quietly)||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (playing the part)||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (low places)||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||[[Lore: Malkavian]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> (playing the part) || --- ||[[Lore: Malkavian]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||[[Lore: Camarilla]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
| '''Secondary Abilities''' || --- ||[[Lore: Camarilla]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||[[City Secrets]]:[[London - Pax Britannica|London 1900]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()  
| --- || --- ||[[City Secrets]]:[[London - Pax Britannica|London 1900]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
| --- || --- ||[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (French, German)
| --- || --- ||[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> (French, German)
|-
| --- || --- ||[[Lore: Giovanni]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()
|-
| --- || --- || [[Memory]] <span style="font-size:large"> ●●○○○</span>
|-
| --- || --- || [[Lore: Gallu]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Merits & Flaws]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ([[Booker]])|| Dark Empathy - 5pts
|-
|-
|[[Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Robert Burns]], [[Danica Lemund]])|| ---
|[[Celerity - V20|Celerity]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ([[Robert Burns]], [[Danica Lemund]], [[Cyle Dunsirn]])|| ---
|-
|-
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
||[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
||[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| ---
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> ()|| [[Warin's Notes]]
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
Line 93: Line 99:
| Childe: [[Braden Beech]]|| --- || [[Warin Versessen's Experience]]
| Childe: [[Braden Beech]]|| --- || [[Warin Versessen's Experience]]
|-
|-
| Character Concept: Malvolio the Fiend|| --- || ---
| Character Concept: Malvolio the Fiend|| --- || '''Derangement'''
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
| --- ||'''Boon: 3 point [[Juliet Parr]]|| Irrational fear of fire
|-
|-
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''   
|-
|-
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>   
|-
|-
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>
Line 105: Line 111:
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>  
|-
|-
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span>|| ---
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span>|| Contacts in the Hague
|-
|-
|'''''' - { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span>|| ---
|'''''' - { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●●●●○○</span>|| Yanna
|-
|-
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---   

Latest revision as of 10:55, 8 November 2025

Malkavian Juliet Parr.jpg
Warin Versessen.jpg
Malkavian clan logo.png
Character: Warin Versessen Nature: Eye of the Storm Clan: Malkavian
Player: NPC Demeanor: Soldier Generation 9th (*)
Chronicle: Glastonbury Concept: Spy Master Actor Sire: Juliet Parr
Allegiance: [] Domain: London Fever Hospital Coterie: []
Born: 1802 Weakness: [] Childer: Braden Beech, Miranda Milano
Embrace: 1840 Cameo: PLaying the Great Game ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●●●○○ Charisma ●●●●○{Genteel and warm} Perception ●●●●○{Gathering details}
Dexterity ●●●●○ Manipulation ●●●●○{Information Gathering} Intelligence ●●●○○
Stamina ●●○○○ Appearance ●●●○○ Wits ●●●○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ●●○○○ () Animal Ken ●●○○○ () Academics ●●●○○ ()
Athletics ●●○○○ () Commerce ●○○○○ () Enigmas ●●○○○ (riddles)
Awareness ●●●○○ () Crafts ●○○○ (knots) Hearth Wisdom ●●○○○ (Burn marks)
Brawl ●●●○○ () Etiquette ●●●○○ () Investigation ●●●○○ ()
Empathy ●●○○○ () Firearms ●●●○○ () Law ●●○○○ ()
Expression ●●○○○ () Melee ●●●○○ () Medicine ●○○○○ ()
Intimidation ●●●○○ () Performance ●●●●● (The Stage) Occult ●●○○○ ()
Leadership ●●○○○ () Ride ●●○○○ (stock saddle) Politics ●○○○○ ()
Legerdemain ●●○○○ () Stealth ●●●●○ (Moving quietly) Science ●●○○○ ()
Streetwise ●●○○○ (low places) Survival ●●○○○ () Theology ●●○○○ ()
Subterfuge ●●●●○ (playing the part) --- Lore: Malkavian ●●●○○ ()
Secondary Abilities --- Lore: Camarilla ●●○○○ ()
--- --- City Secrets:London 1900 ●●●○○ ()
--- --- Linguistics ●●○○○ (French, German)
--- --- Lore: Giovanni ●○○○○ ()
--- --- Memory ●●○○○
--- --- Lore: Gallu ●●○○○
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Auspex ●●●○○ () Allies ●○○○○ (Booker) Dark Empathy - 5pts
Celerity ●○○○○ () Contacts ●●●○○ (Robert Burns, Danica Lemund, Cyle Dunsirn) ---
Dominate ●●●○○ () Domain ●●●●● () ---
Obfuscate ●●●○○ () Fame ●○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Generation ●●●○○ () Warin's Notes
[[]] ○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ●●●○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Military Force ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ●●○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
--- Status ○○○○○ () ---
Childe: Braden Beech --- Warin Versessen's Experience
Character Concept: Malvolio the Fiend --- Derangement
--- Boon: 3 point Juliet Parr Irrational fear of fire
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ●●●●●○○○○○ () Conscience ●●●○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●●●●○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●●●○○
Wounded (-2) - { } Permanent ●●●●●●●●○○ Contacts in the Hague
' - { } Temporary ●●●●●●●●○○ Yanna
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ●●●●●●●○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet

Mr. Versessen


Appearance

5' 10" tall, muscular body. Has dark hair and brown eyes. Light skin.


Behavior



History



Recent Events



Equipment

  • black jack
  • 38 revolver
  • lock picks
  • chalk
  • gloves
  • small dagger
  • small make up kit