Avatar ~ Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|[Personal Symbol]||[Image]||[Cult Symbol] | |[Personal Symbol]||[Image]||[Cult Symbol] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''[[ | |'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''[[PANTHEONS]]:''' ''[[Celtic/Germanic/Roman]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' '''Storyteller'''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''[[Divine Progenitor]]:''' ''[]'' | |'''Player:''' '''Storyteller'''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''[[Divine Progenitor]]:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''[[Sacred Band]]:''' ''[]'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''[[Sacred Band]]:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[STRENGTH]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[STRENGTH]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[CHARISMA]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[PERCEPTION]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MIGHT]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[MIGHT]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[ALLURE]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[APPREHENSION]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DEXTERITY]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[DEXTERITY]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[MANIPULATION]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[INTELLIGENCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[FINESSE]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[SUPREMACY]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[GENIUS]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[STAMINA]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[STAMINA]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[APPEARANCE]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[WITS]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |||
|[[ENDURANCE]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[REVELATION]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||[[CORUSCATION]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Anathemas]]''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''[[Anathemas]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[Taboos]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| '''[[DOMINIONS]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||''Primary: []'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large"> | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | |'''Health Levels'''|| '''DIVINITY''' ''{Dark / Light}'' || '''Virtues''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||''' | |'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Rating''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||''' | |'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Point Pool''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| ''' | |'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''MOMENTUM''' ||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||''' | |'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Rating''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>||<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||''' | |'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Point Pool''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 14 February 2021
| [Personal Symbol] | [Image] | [Cult Symbol] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | PANTHEONS: [[Celtic/Germanic/Roman] |
| Player: Storyteller | Demeanor: [] | Divine Progenitor: [] |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: [] | Sacred Band: [] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| STRENGTH ●○○○○○○○○○ | CHARISMA ●○○○○○○○○○ | PERCEPTION ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| MIGHT ○○○○○○○○○○ | ALLURE ○○○○○○○○○○ | APPREHENSION ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| DEXTERITY ●○○○○○○○○○ | MANIPULATION ●○○○○○○○○○ | INTELLIGENCE ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| FINESSE ○○○○○○○○○○ | SUPREMACY ○○○○○○○○○○ | GENIUS ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| STAMINA ●○○○○○○○○○ | APPEARANCE ●○○○○○○○○○ | WITS ●○○○○○○○○○ |
| ENDURANCE ○○○○○○○○○○ | REVELATION ○○○○○○○○○○ | CORUSCATION ○○○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Anathemas |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○○○ () | [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Taboos |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○○○ () | DOMINIONS |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Primary: [] |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | DIVINITY {Dark / Light} | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Rating ●○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Point Pool ○○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | MOMENTUM | ○○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Rating ●○○○○○○○○○ | ○○○○○ |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Point Pool ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | Merits & Flaws |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |