THE NINE WORLDS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | |'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[FJALLASVIDI]]'''|| ''The Mountains Far'' | |'''[[FJALLASVIDI]]'''|| ''The Mountains Far'' | ||
| Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- | | --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ELIVAGAR]]'''|| ''The Distant Shores'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[OSKOPNIR]]'''|| ''The World Unknown'' | |'''[[OSKOPNIR]]'''|| ''The World Unknown'' | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 2 May 2020
THE NINE
| Realm | Description |
| ALFHEIM | Home of the Light Elves |
| ASGARD | Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods |
| FJALLASVIDI | The Mountains Far |
| JOTUMHEIM | Home of the Giants |
| MIDGARD | The Middle Realm |
| MUSPELHEIM | Realm of Fire |
| NIFLHEIM | Realm of Mists |
| NOTTHOLMAR | Islands of Night |
| VANAHEIMR | Home of the Vanir |
| --- | --- |
| ELIVAGAR | The Distant Shores |
| OSKOPNIR | The World Unknown |