THE NINE WORLDS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | |'''[[ASGARD]]'''|| ''Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ELIVAGAR]]'''|| ''The Distant Shores'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[FJALLASVIDI]]'''|| ''The Mountains Far'' | |'''[[FJALLASVIDI]]'''|| ''The Mountains Far'' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[NOTTHOLMAR]]'''|| ''Islands of Night'' | |'''[[NOTTHOLMAR]]'''|| ''Islands of Night'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[VANAHEIMR]]'''|| ''Home of the Vanir'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[OSKOPNIR]]'''|| ''The World Unknown'' | |'''[[OSKOPNIR]]'''|| ''The World Unknown'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 2 May 2020
THE NINE
| Realm | Description |
| ALFHEIM | Home of the Light Elves |
| ASGARD | Protected Realm and Home of the Norse Gods |
| ELIVAGAR | The Distant Shores |
| FJALLASVIDI | The Mountains Far |
| JOTUMHEIM | Home of the Giants |
| MIDGARD | The Middle Realm |
| MUSPELHEIM | Realm of Fire |
| NIFLHEIM | Realm of Mists |
| NOTTHOLMAR | Islands of Night |
| VANAHEIMR | Home of the Vanir |
| --- | --- |
| OSKOPNIR | The World Unknown |