Colors of Magick: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Light of Hekate's Torch Although different mages see energy in different ways, the following colors tend to be associated with the energies connected to the nine Spheres:") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Light of Hekate's Torch]] | ;[[Light of Hekate's Torch]] | ||
Although different mages see energy in different ways, the following colors tend to be associated with the energies | '''Introduction:''' Although different mages see energy in different ways, the following colors tend to be associated with the energies | ||
connected to the nine Spheres: | connected to the nine Spheres: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sphere'''||'''Color''' | |||
|- | |||
|Correspondence||Purple or Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Entropy||Indigo or Black | |||
|- | |||
|Forces||Orange, Yellow or Red | |||
|- | |||
|Life||Red or Green | |||
|- | |||
|Matter||Brown or Gray | |||
|- | |||
|Mind||Blue or White | |||
|- | |||
|Prime||White | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit||Gold, Green or Black | |||
|- | |||
|Time||Green or a Rainbow Blur | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:04, 6 March 2020
Introduction: Although different mages see energy in different ways, the following colors tend to be associated with the energies connected to the nine Spheres:
| Sphere | Color |
| Correspondence | Purple or Silver |
| Entropy | Indigo or Black |
| Forces | Orange, Yellow or Red |
| Life | Red or Green |
| Matter | Brown or Gray |
| Mind | Blue or White |
| Prime | White |
| Spirit | Gold, Green or Black |
| Time | Green or a Rainbow Blur |