Arcadia Minor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The court of the Erlking is the least definable structure in the pageant, it serves as both boundary and border with the outside world. A double wall of heavily stained canvas serves to delineate the pageant from its mundane physical location, and thus the court possesses an indistinct liminal character, it is also a distinct if ephemeral place where the fae who travel with the pageant gather together in imitation of their long lost Arcadia. | The court of the Erlking is the least definable structure in the pageant, it serves as both boundary and border with the outside world. A double wall of heavily stained canvas serves to delineate the pageant from its mundane physical location, and thus the court possesses an indistinct liminal character, it is also a distinct if ephemeral place where the fae who travel with the pageant gather together in imitation of their long lost Arcadia. | ||
=== | === '''''Fae Courtiers''''' === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: left;" | ||
|[[File:Changeling Astarte.jpg|200px]] '''[[Astarte]]''' -- ''The Autumn Queen'' | |[[File:Changeling Astarte.jpg|200px]] '''[[Astarte]]''' -- ''The Autumn Queen'' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:Jemnacht of Teague.jpg|200px]] '''[[Jemnacht of Tiegue]]''' -- '' ()'' | |[[File:Jemnacht of Teague.jpg|200px]] '''[[Jemnacht of Tiegue]]''' -- '' ()'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
---- | |||
=== Fae Character Sheet === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Court Symbol] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Court:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''[Name]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Origin''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Medieval]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Agenda:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Gramarye]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kenning]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dominions'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Cantrips''' | |||
|- | |||
|''Day'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Dawn'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Dusk'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Night'' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span>||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| ''[Cantrip Name]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''MISTS''' || '''Blessings & Curses''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''WEAVING''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''WILLPOWER''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''''Echoes:''''' || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''''Oaths:''''' || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Features:''' || --- || --- | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Latest revision as of 11:50, 26 October 2019
Introductions
The court of the Erlking is the least definable structure in the pageant, it serves as both boundary and border with the outside world. A double wall of heavily stained canvas serves to delineate the pageant from its mundane physical location, and thus the court possesses an indistinct liminal character, it is also a distinct if ephemeral place where the fae who travel with the pageant gather together in imitation of their long lost Arcadia.
Fae Courtiers
Fae Character Sheet
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Court Symbol] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Court: [] |
| Player: [Name] | Demeanor: [] | Origin [] |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Medieval | Concept: [] | Agenda: [] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○○○○ () | Gramarye ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○○ () | Linguistics ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Kenning ○○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Dominions | Backgrounds | Cantrips |
| Day ○○○○○ | Allies ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| Dawn ○○○○○ | Contacts ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| Dusk ○○○○○ | Domain ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| Night ○○○○○ | Fame ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Influence ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | Status ○○○○○○○○ () | [Cantrip Name] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | MISTS | Blessings & Curses |
| Bruised (0) - { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | WEAVING | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | WILLPOWER | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | Permanent ●○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | Temporary ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Echoes: | --- | --- |
| Oaths: | --- | --- |
| Features: | --- | --- |