Pax Romana ~ Character Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[]||[Character Image]||[Symbol] | |[Personal Mark]||[Character Image]||[Social Symbol] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''People:''' ''[Gens/Tribe]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Linage''' ''[Family]'' | |'''Player:''' ''[Name]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Linage''' ''[Family]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[Celtic/Germanic/Roman]'' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[Celtic/Germanic/Roman]'' | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- | | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- || --- | |[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| - | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| - | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| - | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| - | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
Latest revision as of 09:04, 25 May 2019
| [Personal Mark] | [Character Image] | [Social Symbol] |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | People: [Gens/Tribe] |
| Player: [Name] | Demeanor: [] | Linage [Family] |
| Chronicle: World of Darkness -- Pax Romana | Concept: [] | Religion: [Celtic/Germanic/Roman] |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ○○○○○○○○ | Charisma ○○○○○○○○ | Perception ○○○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ○○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ○○○○○○○○ | Intelligence ○○○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ○○○○○○○○ | Appearance ○○○○○○○○ | Wits ○○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○○○○ () | Archery ○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ○○○○○○○○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | --- | --- |
| Bruised (0) - { } | --- | --- |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | --- |
| Injured (-1) - { } | --- | --- |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | --- | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | --- | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | --- | --- |
| Final Death | --- | --- |