Time Sphere Timelines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Mage Information") |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Mage Information]] | ;[[Mage Information]] | ||
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Successes | |||
!scope="col"|Effect Timespan | |||
|- | |||
|One | |||
|Within a year | |||
|- | |||
|Two | |||
|Five years | |||
|- | |||
|Three | |||
|20 years | |||
|- | |||
|Four | |||
|50 years | |||
|- | |||
|Five | |||
|100 years | |||
|- | |||
|Six+ | |||
|500 years | |||
|- | |||
|10+ | |||
|1000 years or more | |||
|} | |||
'''Notes:''' Timespan limits apply only to looking or reaching through time, not to the duration of a given Effect. | |||
Latest revision as of 18:22, 7 June 2017
| Successes | Effect Timespan |
|---|---|
| One | Within a year |
| Two | Five years |
| Three | 20 years |
| Four | 50 years |
| Five | 100 years |
| Six+ | 500 years |
| 10+ | 1000 years or more |
Notes: Timespan limits apply only to looking or reaching through time, not to the duration of a given Effect.