Louis le Monstre: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[ | ; [[Montreal]] '''-PLBE-''' [[Paris - La Belle Époque]] | ||
''' | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jean the Butcher.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Tommy Rollins.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Brujah Antitribu Clan Logo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Le Monstre'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Monster]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ba'ali]], Claims Brujah Antitribu'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Guru]]''||'''Generation''' ''[[Generation|:7th]] Claims he is 11th Generation'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[London - Pax Britannica]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' ''Jean the Butcher, Claims Barton Green'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Born: '''1730 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embraced: '''1757 | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || '''Progeny: '''[[Janine Jarrett]] | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (Infernal Beings)||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (contracts) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (knife fighting)||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Lutheran) | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animalism - MK2]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||---|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Auspex - V20|Auspex]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> (His Coven)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daimonion]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Street People)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominate]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> (City Bureaucrats)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Bribes, kickbacks, protection)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}}</span> (Union Thugs)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> (Sabbat)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''[[Path of Cathari]]''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> () || Conviction <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Instinct <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">{{9}}</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
Louis in polite company, Le Monstre among the Sabbat | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | |||
A slender vampire with a bald head. His hair tufts around the outside of his bald spot, and he wears a mustache and beard. Often in nicer clothing, he gives off a sinister air. Louis is light complected, with red rimmed eyes. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Behavior== | |||
Le Monstre is a good vampire, and loves playing with victims before killing them. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==History== | |||
Born in France, Louis was the son of a laborer, born poor and lived all his life poor. He hated it and wanted to live the posh life. He was mass embraced at the age of 26, and he never looked back. His pack were infiltrated and won over by the Khaibit, who began using them through it's cult in Paris. When the Parisian vampires found them, they drove them out of the city. Louis went to London to begin Sabbat work there. He helped plan and execute a Sabbat attack on London in 1850, but was driven out of the city for a time. His childe [[Janine Jarrett]] is still there. Le Monstre went underground, and works to keep others from knowing he is in town. He doesn't even communicate with the other Sabbat in the city, using his childe to do that. | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Recent Events== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
Latest revision as of 20:52, 4 December 2025
- Montreal -PLBE- Paris - La Belle Époque
| ||
| Character: Le Monstre | Nature: Monster | Clan: Ba'ali, Claims Brujah Antitribu |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Guru | Generation :7th Claims he is 11th Generation |
| Chronicle: London - Pax Britannica | Concept: [] | Sire: Jean the Butcher, Claims Barton Green |
| Allegiance: [] | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Born: 1730 | Weakness: [] | Embraced: 1757 |
| --- | Cameo: [] | Progeny: Janine Jarrett |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●●○○○○○ | Charisma ●●●●○○○○○○ | Perception ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●○○○○○○○ | Manipulation ●●●●○○○○○○ | Intelligence ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●○○○○○○○ | Appearance ●●●●○○○○○○ | Wits ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Commerce ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Crafts ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○○○○○ (Infernal Beings) | Investigation ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Firearms ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●●○○○○○ (contracts) |
| Expression ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●●○○○○○ (knife fighting) | Medicine ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●●○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Ride ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Science ●●○○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Survival ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●●●○○○○○ (Lutheran) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism - MK2 ●●●●○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| Auspex ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Allies ●●●●○○○○○○ (His Coven) | --- |
| Daimonion ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Contacts ●●●●●○○○○○ (Street People) | --- |
| Dominate ●●●●●○○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●●○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ●●●●●●○○○○ (City Bureaucrats) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ●●●○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●○○○○○ (Bribes, kickbacks, protection) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ●●●●●○○○○○ (Union Thugs) | --- |
| --- | Status ●●●○○○○○○○ (Sabbat) | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Path of Cathari | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Conviction ●●●●● |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Instinct ●●●○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●●●●○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ●●●●●●●●●○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Louis in polite company, Le Monstre among the Sabbat
Appearance
A slender vampire with a bald head. His hair tufts around the outside of his bald spot, and he wears a mustache and beard. Often in nicer clothing, he gives off a sinister air. Louis is light complected, with red rimmed eyes.
Behavior
Le Monstre is a good vampire, and loves playing with victims before killing them.
History
Born in France, Louis was the son of a laborer, born poor and lived all his life poor. He hated it and wanted to live the posh life. He was mass embraced at the age of 26, and he never looked back. His pack were infiltrated and won over by the Khaibit, who began using them through it's cult in Paris. When the Parisian vampires found them, they drove them out of the city. Louis went to London to begin Sabbat work there. He helped plan and execute a Sabbat attack on London in 1850, but was driven out of the city for a time. His childe Janine Jarrett is still there. Le Monstre went underground, and works to keep others from knowing he is in town. He doesn't even communicate with the other Sabbat in the city, using his childe to do that.
Recent Events
